2015 Best Anime Character Tournament Discussion Thread



  • Alright folks, I'm finally all moved into my new space, which means I can now officially announce that the 2015 Best Anime Character Tournament will begin Tuesday, December 8th!

    This will be the 8th B.A.C.T., here on the Funimation.com forums, and my fifth time running it. So to begin things, here are the seven characters that you won't be seeing in this tournament, as they are our previous champions:

    2008: Eve - Black Cat
    2009: Lina Inverse - Slayers
    2010: L - Death Note
    2011: Roy Mustang - Fullmetal Alchemist
    2012: Revy - Black Lagoon
    2013: Erza Scarlet - Fairy Tail
    2014: Spike Spiegel - Cowboy Bebop

    Here's the tournament and schedule breakdown:

    (12/8-12/23) Round 1: 8 groups per day, 10 characters per group, top two characters advance
    (12/28-12/31) Round 2: 4 groups per day, 8 characters per group, top two characters advance
    (1/7-1/10) Round 3: 64-character bracket, 1v1 matches, single elimination
    (1/11-1/12) Round 4
    (1/13) Round 5
    (1/14) Quarterfinals
    (1/15) Semifinals
    (1/16) Finals

    Along with voting in the polls, please make sure to cast your vote in the forum! More posted votes for characters in the first two rounds increase their chances of moving on! You can even post your vote for a different character than that you supported in the poll. I will also be voting, however in order to prevent ties from occurring, my posted votes will always count as half.

    Included in this year's tournament will be characters from anime that debuted this past year. From KanColle to One Punch Man, and several other shows from 2015, I'm keeping things fresh in this tournament, while still leaving plenty of room for the classics.

    Please keep in mind that the master list is final. Any recommendations for characters will be saved for next year.

    (1280 characters)

    A-C

    ! Tsukasa - .hack//Sign
    Bear - .hack//Sign
    Mimiru - .hack//Sign
    Subaru - .hack//Sign
    Sakuya - .hack//Quantum
    Mary - .hack//Quantum
    Tobias - .hack//Quantum
    Hermit - .hack//Quantum
    Shamrock - .hack//Quantum
    Takaki Tohno - 5 Centimeters per Second
    Akari Shinohara - 5 Centimeters per Second
    Kanae Sumida - 5 Centimeters per Second
    Kuroyukihime - Accel World
    Haruyuki Arita - Accel World
    Afro Samurai - Afro Samurai
    Justice - Afro Samurai
    Ninja Ninja - Afro Samurai
    Belldandy - Ah! My Goddess
    Urd - Ah! My Goddess
    Skuld - Ah! My Goddess
    Keiichi Morisato - Ah! My Goddess
    Misuzu Kamio - Air
    Yukito Kunisaki - Air
    Minagi Tono - Air
    Kano Kirishima - Air
    Ringo Noyamano - Air Gear
    Itsuki Minami - Air Gear
    Akame - Akame ga Kill!
    Tatsumi - Akame ga Kill!
    Mine - Akame ga Kill!
    Shotaro Kaneda - Akira
    Tetsuo Shima - Akira
    Alice Liddell - Alice in the Country of Hearts
    Yuzuru Otonashi - Angel Beats!
    Yuri Nakamura - Angel Beats!
    Hideki Hinata - Angel Beats!
    Yui - Angel Beats!
    Kanade Tachibana - Angel Beats!
    Masami Iwasawa - Angel Beats!
    Shiina - Angel Beats!
    Atsumu Matsuyuki - AnoHana
    Chiriko Tsurumi - AnoHana
    Jinta Yadomi - AnoHana
    Meiko Honma - AnoHana
    Tetsudo Hisakawa - AnoHana
    Naruko Anjou - AnoHana
    Mei Misaki - Another
    Kou Ichinomiya - Arakawa Under the Bridge
    Nino - Arakawa Under the Bridge
    Alicia Florence - Aria the Animation
    Akari Mizunashi - Aria the Animation
    Aika S. Granzchesta - Aria the Animation
    Alice Carroll - Aria the Animation
    Koro-sensei - Assassination Classroom
    Nagisa Shiota - Assassination Classroom
    Astro Boy - Astro Boy
    Eren Yeager - Attack on Titan
    Mikasa Ackerman - Attack on Titan
    Armin Arlert - Attack on Titan
    Levi - Attack on Titan
    Annie Leonhart - Attack on Titan
    Jean Kirstein - Attack on Titan
    Sasha Blouse - Attack on Titan
    Hange Zoë - Attack on Titan
    Erwin Smith - Attack on Titan
    Koyomi Mizuhara - Azumanga Daioh
    Ayumu Kasuga - Azumanga Daioh
    Chiyo Mihama - Azumanga Daioh
    Kagura - Azumanga Daioh
    Sakaki - Azumanga Daioh
    Tomo Takino - Azumanga Daioh
    Yukari Tanizaki - Azumanga Daioh
    Yamada - B Gata H Kei
    Isaac Dian - Baccano!
    Miria Harvent - Baccano!
    Chane Laforet - Baccano!
    Claire Stanfield - Baccano!
    Czeslaw Meyer - Baccano!
    Ennis - Baccano!
    Luck Gandor - Baccano!
    Firo Prochainezo - Baccano!
    Nice Holystone - Baccano!
    Jacuzzi Splot - Baccano!
    Ladd Russo - Baccano!
    Hideyoshi Kinoshita - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
    Akihisa Yoshii - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
    Yuuji Sakamoto - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
    Kouta Tsuchiya - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
    Minami Shimada - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
    Mizuki Himeji - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
    Shouko Kirishima - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
    Koyomi Araragi - Bakemonogatari
    Hitagi Senjougahara - Bakemonogatari
    Mayoi Hachikuji - Bakemonogatari
    Tsubasa Hanekawa - Bakemonogatari
    Suruga Kanbaru - Bakemonoagari
    Meme Oshino - Bakemonogatari
    Shinobu Oshino - Bakemonogatari
    Nadeko Sengoku - Bakemonogatari
    Moritaka Mashiro - Bakuman
    Akito Takagi - Bakuman
    Tamaki Kawazoe - Bamboo Blade
    Sayako Kuwahara - Bamboo Blade
    Kirino Chiba - Bamboo Blade
    Miyako Miyazaki - Bamboo Blade
    Satori Azuma - Bamboo Blade
    Toraji Ishida - Bamboo Blade
    Oboro Iga - Basilisk
    Gennosuke Kouga - Basilisk
    Yukio Tanaka - Beck
    Maho Minami - Beck
    Ryusuke Minami - Beck
    Tsunemi Chiba - Beck
    Yoshiyuki Taira - Beck
    Yuji Sakurai - Beck
    Guts - Berserk
    Casca - Berserk
    Griffith - Berserk
    Roger Smith - The Big O
    R. Dorothy Wayneright - The Big O
    Ren Mihashi - Big Windup!
    Takaya Abe - Big Windup!
    Birdy Cephon Altera - Birdy the Mighty Decode
    Tsutomu Senkawa - Birdy the Mighty Decode
    Rokuro Okajima - Black Lagoon
    Benny - Black Lagoon
    Dutch - Black Lagoon
    Roberta - Black Lagoon
    Balalaika - Black Lagoon
    Sebastian Michaelis - Black Butler
    Ciel Phantomhive - Black Butler
    Grell Sutcliff - Black Butler
    Train Heartnet - Black Cat
    Sven Vollfied - Black Cat
    Rinslet Walker - Black Cat
    BlackRock Shooter - BlackRock Shooter
    Ichigo Kurosaki - Bleach
    Rukia Kuchiki - Bleach
    Orihime Inoue - Bleach
    Uryuu Ishida - Bleach
    Kenpachi Zaraki - Bleach
    Grimmjow Jaegerjaquez - Bleach
    Yasutora Sado - Bleach
    Toshiro Hitsugaya - Bleach
    Gin Ichimaru - Bleach
    Kon - Bleach
    Renji Abarai - Bleach
    Yoruichi Shihouin - Bleach
    Kisuke Urahara - Bleach
    Sousuke Aizen - Bleach
    William Macbeth - Blood Blockade Battlefront
    Zapp Renfro - Blood Blockade Battlefront
    Klaus von Reinherz - Blood Blockade Battlefront
    Leonardo Watch - Blood Blockade Battlefront
    Saya Kisaragi - Blood-C
    Dokuro Mitsukai - Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan
    Sakura Kusakabe - Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan
    Rin Okumura - Blue Exorcist
    Yukio Okumura - Blue Exorcist
    Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo - Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
    Beauty - Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
    Don Patch - Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
    Gasser - Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
    Jelly Jiggler - Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
    Linna Yamazaki - Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
    Nene Romanova - Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
    Priscilla Asagiri - Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
    Sylia Stingray - Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
    Daikichi Kawachi - Bunny Drop
    Rin Kaga - Bunny Drop
    Amy - Burst Angel
    Jo - Burst Angel
    Meg - Burst Angel
    Sei - Burst Angel
    Takane Katsu - Burst Angel
    Tokiko Tsumura - Buso Renkin
    Kazuki Muto - Buso Renkin
    Canaan - Canaan
    Maria Oosawa - Canaan
    Alphard Alshaya - Canaan
    Minoru Minorikawa - Canaan
    Sakura Kinomoto - Cardcaptor Sakura
    Keroberos - Cardcaptor Sakura
    Syaoran Li - Cardcaptor Sakura
    Tomoyo Daidouji - Cardcaptor Sakura
    Jimmy Kudo - Case Closed
    Rachel Moore - Case Closed
    Richard Moore - Case Closed
    Casshern - Casshern Sins
    Mikoto Misaka - A Certain Magical Index
    Kuroko Shirai - A Certain Magical Index
    Touma Kamijou - A Certain Magical Index
    Index - A Certain Magical Index
    Kaori Kanzaki - A Certain Magical Index
    Accelerator - A Certain Magical Index
    Chaika Trabant - Chaika - The Coffin Princess
    Akari Acura - Chaika - The Coffin Princess
    Tora Acura - Chaika - The Coffin Princess
    Fredrica - Chaika - The Coffin Princess
    Chaika Bohdan/Red Chaika - Chaika - The Coffin Princess
    Chihaya Ayase - Chihayafuru
    Taichi Mashima - Chihayafuru
    Arata Wataya - Chihayafuru
    Chii - Chobits
    Hideki Motosuwa - Chobits
    Layfon Wolfstein Alseif - Chrome Shelled Regios
    Nina Antalk - Chrome Shelled Regios
    Sharnid Elipton - Chrome Shelled Regios
    Felli Loss - Chrome Shelled Regios
    Leerin Marfes - Chrome Shelled Regios
    Harley Sutton - Chrome Shelled Regios
    Chrono - Chrono Crusade
    Rosette Christopher - Chrono Crusade
    Satella Harvenheit - Chrono Crusade
    Azmaria Hendric - Chrono Crusade
    Sanae Dekomori - Chuunibyou
    Rikka Takanashi - Chuunibyou
    Yuuta Togashi - Chuunibyou
    Ryo Saeba - City Hunter
    Kaori Makimura - City Hunter
    Nagisa Furukawa - Clannad
    Fuko Ibuki - Clannad
    Kotomi Ichinose - Clannad
    Kyou Fujibayashi - Clannad
    Tomoyo Sakagami - Clannad
    Clare - Claymore
    Raki - Claymore
    Teresa - Claymore
    Priscilla - Claymore
    Miria - Claymore
    Galatea - Claymore
    Lelouch Lamperouge - Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
    C.C. - Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
    Suzaku Kururugi - Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
    Kallen Stadtfeld - Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
    Makina Hoshimura - Corpse Princess
    Keisei Tagami - Corpse Princess
    Ouri Kagami - Corpse Princess
    Jet Black - Cowboy Bebop
    Ed - Cowboy Bebop
    Faye Valentine - Cowboy Bebop
    Vicious - Cowboy Bebop
    Honey Kisaragi - Cutey Honey



  • D-H

    ! Allen Walker - D.Gray-man
    Lenalee Lee - D.Gray-man
    Yuu Kanda - D.Gray-man
    Lavi - D.Gray-man
    Mina Tepes - Dance in the Vampire Bund
    Akira Kaburagi Regendorf - Dance in the Vampire Bund
    Hei - Darker Than Black
    Yin - Darker Than Black
    Huang - Darker Than Black
    Mao - Darker Than Black
    Kurumi Tokisaki - Date A Live
    Shiro - Deadman Wonderland
    Ganta Igarashi - Deadman Wonderland
    Light Yagami - Death Note
    Ryuk - Death Note
    Misa Amane - Death Note
    Decim - Death Parade
    Chiyuki - Death Parade
    Nona - Death Parade
    Ginti - Death Parade
    Junko Asagiri - Desert Punk
    Kanta Mizuno - Desert Punk
    Taiko Koizumi - Desert Punk
    Dante - Devil May Cry
    Tai Kamiya - Digimon Adventure
    Agumon - Digimon Adventure
    Hikari Kamiya - Digimon Adventure
    Mimi Tachikawa - Digimon Adventure
    Sora Takenouchi - Digimon Adventure
    T.K. - Digimon Adventure
    Kei - Dirty Pair
    Yuri - Dirty Pair
    Laharl - Disgaea
    Etna - Disgaea
    Flonne - Disgaea
    Millhiore Firianno Biscotti - Dog Days
    Leonmichelli Galette des Rois - Dog Days
    Cinque Izumi - Dog Days
    Éclair Martinozzi - Dog Days
    Arale Norimake - Dr. Slump
    Senbei Norimake - Dr. Slump
    Goku - Dragon Ball Z
    Gohan - Dragon Ball Z
    Krillin - Dragon Ball Z
    Master Roshi - Dragon Ball Z
    Bulma - Dragon Ball Z
    Vegeta - Dragon Ball Z
    Piccolo - Dragon Ball Z
    Videl - Dragon Ball Z
    Hercule - Dragon Ball Z
    King Kai - Dragon Ball Z
    Frieza - Dragon Ball Z
    Goten - Dragon Ball Z
    Trunks - Dragon Ball Z
    Merry Nightmare - Dream Eater Merry
    Yumeji Fujiwara - Dream Eater Merry
    Mikado Ryugamine - Durarara!!
    Masaomi Kida - Durarara!!
    Izaya Orihara - Durarara!!
    Shizuo Heiwajima - Durarara!!
    Shinra Kishitani - Durarara!!
    Celty Sturluson - Durarara!!
    Anri Sonohara - Durarara!!
    Semyon Brezhnev - Durarara!!
    Akira Takizawa - Eden of the East
    Saki Morimi - Eden of the East
    Lucy - Elfen Lied
    Kouta - Elfen Lied
    Nana - Elfen Lied
    Yuka - Elfen Lied
    Re-l Mayer - Ergo Proxy
    Vincent Law - Ergo Proxy
    Pino - Ergo Proxy
    Van Fanel - Escaflowne
    Allen Schezar - Escaflowne
    Hitomi Kanzaki - Escaflowne
    Eureka - Eureka Seven
    Holland Novak - Eureka Seven
    Renton Thurston - Eureka Seven
    Talho Yuuki - Eureka Seven
    Excel - Excel Saga
    Hyatt - Excel Saga
    Il Palazzo - Excel Saga
    Menchi - Excel Saga
    Lucy Heartfilia - Fairy Tail
    Natsu Dragneel - Fairy Tail
    Gray Fullbuster - Fairy Tail
    Wendy Marvell - Fairy Tail
    Juvia Loxar - Fairy Tail
    Happy - Fairy Tail
    Carla - Fairy Tail
    Louise De La Vallière - The Familiar of Zero
    Derflinger - The Familiar of Zero
    Saito Hiraga - The Familiar of Zero
    Shirou Emiya - Fate/stay night: Unlimited Bladeworks
    Rin Tohsaka - Fate/stay night: Unlimited Bladeworks
    Archer - Fate/stay night: Unlimited Bladeworks
    Illyasviel von Einzbern - Fate/stay night: Unlimited Bladeworks
    Saber - Fate/Zero
    Kiritsugu Emiya - Fate/Zero
    Irisviel von Einzbern - Fate/Zero
    Kirei Kotomine - Fate/Zero
    Gilgamesh - Fate/Zero
    Rider - Fate/Zero
    Waver Velvet - Fate/Zero
    Kenshiro - Fist of the North Star
    Haruko Haruhara - FLCL
    Naota Nandaba - FLCL
    Mamimi Samejima - FLCL
    Haruka Nanase - Free!
    Nagisa Hazuki - Free!
    Makoto Tachibana - Free!
    Rin Matsuoka - Free!
    Rei Ryuugazaki - Free!
    Tohru Honda - Fruits Basket
    Yuki Sohma - Fruits Basket
    Kyou Sohma - Fruits Basket
    Shigure Sohma - Fruits Basket
    Kaname Chidori - Full Metal Panic!
    Sousuke Sagara - Full Metal Panic!
    Teletha Testarossa - Full Metal Panic!
    Melissa Mao - Full Metal Panic!
    Kurz Weber - Full Metal Panic!
    Edward Elric - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Alphonse Elric - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Winry Rockbell - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Riza Hawkeye - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Maes Hughes - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Alex Louis Armstrong - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Scar - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Izumi Curtis - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Lust - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Greed - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Olivier Mira Armstrong - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    Buccaneer - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    Ling Yao - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    Lan Fan - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    May Chang - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    King Bradley - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    Father - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    Miaka Yuuki - Fushigi Yuugi
    Tamahome - Fushigi Yuugi
    Yui Hongo - Fushigi Yuugi
    Chiriko - Fushigi Yuugi
    Mitsukake - Fushigi Yuugi
    Tasuki - Fushigi Yuugi
    Hotohori - Fushigi Yuugi
    Nuriko - Fushigi Yuugi
    Chichiri - Fushigi Yuugi
    Nakago - Fushigi Yuugi
    Yukiteru Amano - The Future Diary
    Yuno Gasai - The Future Diary
    Minene Uryuu - The Future Diary
    Kagura Tsuchimiya - Ga-Rei: Zero
    Yomi Isayama - Ga-Rei: Zero
    Yuki - The Galaxy Railways
    Schawanheld Bulge - The Galaxy Railways
    Louis Fort Drake - The Galaxy Railways
    Bruce J. Speed - The Galaxy Railways
    David Young - The Galaxy Railways
    Manabu Yuuki - The Galaxy Railways
    Nicolas Brown - Gangsta.
    Worick Arcangelo - Gangsta.
    Alex Benedetto - Gangsta.
    The Count of Monte Cristo - Gankutsuou
    Albert Morcerf - Gankutsuou
    Franz d"Epinay - Gankutsuou
    Kei Kurono - Gantz
    Kei Kishimoto - Gantz
    Masaru Katou - Gantz
    Shiki Ryougi - The Garden of Sinners
    Ban Mido - GetBackers
    Himiko Kudou - GetBackers
    Shido Fuyuki - GetBackers
    Kazuki Fuuchoin - GetBackers
    Ginji Amano - GetBackers
    Motoko Kusanagi - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
    Daisuke Aramaki - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
    Batou - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
    Togusa - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
    Gintoki Sakata - Gintama
    Kagura - Gintama
    Shinpachi Shimura - Gintama
    Makoto Konno - The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
    Chiaki Mamiya - The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
    Kousuke Tsuda - The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
    Miharu Sena Kanaka - Girls Bravo
    Kirie Kojima - Girls Bravo
    Yukinari Sasaki - Girls Bravo
    Miho Nishizumi - Girls und Panzer
    Kintaro Oe - Golden Boy
    Kazuya Kujo - Gosick
    Victorique de Blois - Gosick
    Eikichi Onizuka - Great Teacher Onizuka
    Urumi Kanzaki - Great Teacher Onizuka
    Shu Ouma - Guilty Crown
    Inori Yuzuriha - Guilty Crown
    Gai Tsutsugami - Guilty Crown
    Van - Gun x Sword
    Wendy Garret - Gun x Sword
    Harry MacDowel - Gungrave
    Brandon Heat - Gungrave
    Jose Croce - Gunslinger Girl
    Henrietta - Gunslinger Girl
    Triela - Gunslinger Girl
    Rico - Gunslinger Girl
    Claes - Gunslinger Girl
    Angelica - Gunslinger Girl
    Rally Vincent - Gunsmith Cats
    May Hopkins - Gunsmith Cats
    Simon - Gurren Lagann
    Kamina - Gurren Lagann
    Yoko Littner - Gurren Lagann
    Nia Teppelin - Gurren Lagann
    Viral - Gurren Lagann
    Rossiu Adai - Gurren Lagann
    Sho Fukamachi - Guyver: The Bio-boosted Armor
    Kodaka Hasegawa - Haganai
    Sena Kashiwazaki - Haganai
    Yozora Mikazuki - Haganai
    Rakka - Haibane Renmei
    Reki - Haibane Renmei
    Kuu - Haibane Renmei
    Nemu - Haibane Renmei
    Kana - Haibane Renmei
    Hikari - Haibane Renmei
    Ohana Matsumae - Hanasaku Iroha
    Nako Oshimizu - Hanasaku Iroha
    Minko Tsurugi - Hanasaku Iroha
    Tomoe Wajima - Hanasaku Iroha
    Yuina Wakura - Hanasaku Iroha
    Hayate Ayasaki - Hayate no Gotoku!
    Nagi Sanzenin - Hayate no Gotoku!
    Hinagiku Katsura - Hayate no Gotoku!
    Maria - Hayate no Gotoku!
    Shouyou Hinata - Haikyuu!
    Tobio Kageyama - Haikyuu!
    Ippo Makunouchi - Hajime no Ippo
    Ai Enma - Hell Girl
    North Italy - Hetalia
    America - Hetalia
    United Kingdom - Hetalia
    Germany - Hetalia
    Russia - Hetalia
    France - Hetalia
    Japan - Hetalia
    China - Hetalia
    Tomoki Sakurai - Heaven"s Lost Property
    Ikaros - Heaven"s Lost Property
    Sohara Mitsuki - Heaven"s Lost Property
    Nymph - Heaven"s Lost Property
    Eishirou Sugata - Heaven"s Lost Property
    Mikako Satsukitane - Heaven"s Lost Property
    Astraea - Heaven"s Lost Property: Forte
    Alucard - Hellsing Ultimate
    Seras Victoria - Hellsing Ultimate
    Integra Fairbrook Wingates Hellsing - Hellsing Ultimate
    Pip Bernadotte - Hellsing Ultimate
    Alexander Anderson - Hellsing Ultimate
    Zorin Blitz - Hellsing Ultimate
    The Major - Hellsing Ultimate
    Yuno - Hidamari Sketch
    Miyako - Hidamari Sketch
    Hiro - Hidamari Sketch
    Sae - Hidamari Sketch
    Asia Argento - High School DxD
    Rias Gremory - High School DxD
    Akeno Himejima - High School DxD
    Issei Hyoudou - High School DxD
    Yuuto Kiba - High School DxD
    Koneko Toujou - High School DxD
    Takashi Komuro - High School of the Dead
    Rei Miyamoto - High School of the Dead
    Kouta Hirano - High School of the Dead
    Saeko Busujima - High School of the Dead
    Shizuka Marikawa - High School of the Dead
    Saya Takagi - High School of the Dead
    Keiichi Maebara - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
    Rena Ryuuguu - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
    Rika Furude - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
    Satoko Houjou - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
    Mion Sonozaki - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
    Shion Sonozaki - Higurashi no Naku Koro ni
    Yukino Miyazawa - His and Her Circumstances
    Soichiro Arima - His and Her Circumstances
    Hagumi Hanamoto - Honey and Clover
    Ayumi Yamada - Honey and Clover
    Shinobu Morita - Honey and Clover
    Takumi Mayama - Honey and Clover
    Yuuta Takemoto - Honey and Clover
    Howl - Howl"s Moving Castle
    Sophie Hatter - Howl"s Moving Castle
    Kurapika - Hunter x Hunter
    Gon Freecss - Hunter x Hunter
    Leorio Paladiknight - Hunter x Hunter
    Killua Zoldyck - Hunter x Hunter



  • I-M

    ! Hakufu Sonsaku - Ikkitousen
    Shimei Ryomou - Ikkitousen
    Takumi Fujiwara - Initial D First Stage
    Inuyasha - Inuyasha
    Kagome Higurashi - Inuyasha
    Shippo - Inuyasha
    Sango - Inuyasha
    Miroku - Inuyasha
    Sesshomaru - Inuyasha
    Hestia - Is It Wrong To Try To Pick Up Girls In A Dungeon?
    Bell Cranel - Is It Wrong To Try To Pick Up Girls In A Dungeon?
    Aiz Wallenstein - Is It Wrong To Try To Pick Up Girls In A Dungeon?
    Liliruca Arde - Is It Wrong To Try To Pick Up Girls In A Dungeon?
    Welf Crozzo - Is It Wrong To Try To Pick Up Girls In A Dungeon?
    Ayumu Aikawa - Is This a Zombie?
    Eucliwood Hell scythe - Is This a Zombie?
    Yuki Yoshida - Is This a Zombie?
    Haruna - Is This a Zombie?
    Seraphim - Is This a Zombie?
    Ichika Orimura - IS: Infinite Stratos
    Charlotte Dunois - IS: Infinite Stratos
    Laura Bodewig - IS: Infinite Stratos
    Cecilia Alcott - IS: Infinite Stratos
    Ling Yin Huang - IS: Infinite Stratos
    Houki Shinonono - IS: Infinite Stratos
    Dio Brando - JoJo"s Bizarre Adventure
    Joseph Joestar - JoJo"s Bizarre Adventure
    Jonathon Joestar - JoJo"s Bizarre Adventure
    Robert E. O. Speedwagon - JoJo"s Bizarre Adventure
    Will A. Zeppeli - JoJo"s Bizarre Adventure
    Caesar Anthonio Zeppeli - JoJo"s Bizarre Adventure
    Koko Hekmatyar - Jormungand
    Jonathan Mar - Jormungand
    Lehm Brick - Jormungand
    Sofia Valmer - Jormungand
    Hiroki Kamijou - Junjou Romantica
    Nowaki Kusama - Junjou Romantica
    You Miyagai - Junjou Romantica
    Misaki Takahashi - Junjou Romantica
    Shinobu Takatsuki - Junjou Romantica
    Akihiko Usami - Junjou Romantica
    Yashiro Isana - K
    Mikoto Suoh - K
    Yui Hirasawa - K-On!
    Mio Akiyama - K-On!
    Ritsu Tainaka - K-On!
    Tsumugi Kotobuki - K-On!
    Azusa Nakano - K-On!
    Misaki Ayuzawa - Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
    Takumi Usui - Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
    Kaiji Itou - Kaiji
    Nayuki Minase - Kanon
    Ayu Tsukimiya - Kanon
    Makoto Sawatari - Kanon
    Mai Kawasumi - Kanon
    Sayuri Kurata - Kanon
    Shiori Misaka - Kanon
    Kaori Misaka - Kanon
    Fubuki - KanColle
    Yuudachi - KanColle
    Kongo - KanColle
    Akagi - KanColle
    Kaga - KanColle
    Shimakaze - KanColle
    Nagato - KanColle
    Yamato - KanColle
    Shichika Yasuri - Katanagatari
    Nanami Yasuri - Katanagatari
    Togame - Katanagatari
    Reborn - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Tsunayoshi Sawada - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Chrome Dokuro - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Hayato Gokudera - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Kyoya Hibari - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Lambo - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Mukuro Rokudo - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Takeshi Yamamoto - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Ryohei Sasagawa - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Ayano Kannagi - Kaze no Stigma
    Kazuma Yagami - Kaze no Stigma
    Ren Kannagi - Kaze no Stigma
    Yoshimori Sumimura - Kekkaishi
    Tokine Yukimura - Kekkaishi
    Yuka Kamitsuki - Kemonozume
    Toshihiko Momota - Kemonozume
    Kenichi Shirahama - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Miu Furinji - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Hopachai Apachai - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Shigure Kosaka - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Kensei Ma - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Shio Sakaki - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Akisame Koetsuji - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Éclair - Kiddy Grade
    Lumiere - Kiddy Grade
    Kiki - Kiki"s Delivery Service
    Ryuko Matoi - Kill la Kill
    Mako Mankanshoku - Kill la Kill
    Satsuki Kiryuin - Kill la Kill
    Sawako Kuronuma - Kimi ni Todoke
    Shouta Kazehaya - Kimi ni Todoke
    Kino - Kino"s Journey
    Tetsuya Kuroko - Kuroko"s Basketball
    Taiga Kagami - Kuroko"s Basketball
    Lavie Head - Last Exile
    Alvis E. Hamilton - Last Exile
    Claus Valca - Last Exile
    Alex Row - Last Exile
    Delphine Eraclea - Last Exile
    Dio Eraclea - Last Exile
    Lucciola - Last Exile
    Tatiana Wisla - Last Exile
    D"Eon de Beaumont - Le Chevalier D"Eon
    Lia de Beaumont - Le Chevalier D"Eon
    Reinhard von Lohengramm - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Siegfried Kircheis - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Oskar von Reuenthal - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Hildegard von Mariendorf - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Julian Minci - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Wolfgang Mittermeyer - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Frederica Greenhill - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Yang Wenli - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Akatsuki - Log Horizon
    Shiroe - Log Horizon
    Naotsugu - Log Horizon
    Nyanta - Log Horizon
    Honoka Kousaka - Love Live!
    Umi Sonoda - Love Live!
    Kotori Minami - Love Live!
    Maki Nishikino - Love Live!
    Nico Yazawa - Love Live!
    Hanayo Koizumi - Love Live!
    Rin Hoshizora - Love Live!
    Eli Ayase - Love Live!
    Nozomi Toujou - Love Live!
    Konata Izumi - Lucky Star
    Kagami Hiiragi - Lucky Star
    Tsukasa Hiiragi - Lucky Star
    Miyuki Takara - Lucky Star
    Akiha Tohno - Lunar Legend Tsukihime
    Ciel - Lunar Legend Tsukihime
    Arcueid Brunestud - Lunar Legend Tukihime
    Shiki Tohno - Lunar Legend Tsukihime
    Arsene Lupin III - Lupin III
    Fujiko Mine - Lupin III
    Daisuke Jigen - Lupin III
    Koichi Zenigata - Lupin III
    Goemon Ishikawa XIII - Lupin III
    Kazuki Shikimori - Maburaho
    Yuna Miyama - Maburaho
    Kuriko Kazetsubaki - Maburaho
    Rin Kamishiro - Maburaho
    Hikaru Ichijou - Macross
    Misa Hayase - Macross
    Minmay Lynne - Macross
    Madlax - Madlax
    Aladdin - Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
    Morgiana - Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
    Sinbad - Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
    Alibaba Saluja - Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
    Hikaru Shidou - Magic Knight Rayearth
    Umi Ryuuzaki - Magic Knight Rayearth
    Fuu Hououji - Magic Knight Rayearth
    Nanoha Takamachi - Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
    Fate Testarossa - Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
    Ayumi Mamiya - Magikano
    Haruo Yoshikawa - Magikano
    Mahoro Ando - Mahoromatic
    Suguru Misato - Mahoromatic
    Kanako Miyame - Maria†Holic
    Mariya Shidou - Maria†Holic
    Matsurika Shinouji - Maria†Holic
    Maria - Maria the Virgin Witch
    Joseph - Maria the Virgin Witch
    Ezekiel - Maria the Virgin Witch
    Yumi Fukuzawa - Maria Watches Over Us
    Sachiko Ogasawara - Maria Watches Over Us
    Akito Tenkawa - Martian Successor Nadesico
    Yurika Misumaru - Martian Successor Nadesico
    Ruri Hoshino - Martian Successor Nadesico
    Taichi Keaton - Master Keaton
    Yuriko Hiraga - Master Keaton
    Himari Takakura - Mawaru Penguindrum
    Ringo Oginome - Mawaru Penguindrum
    Kanba Takakura - Mawaru Penguindrum
    Shouma Takakura - Mawaru Penguindrum
    Medaka Kurokami - Medaka Box
    Kouki Akune - Medaka Box
    Zenkichi Hitoyoshi - Medaka Box
    Mogana Kikaijima - Medaka Box
    Hansode Shiranui - Medaka Box
    Kyon - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    Haruhi Suzumiya - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    Yuki Nagato - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    Mikuru Asahina - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    Itsuki Koizumi - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    Ryoko Asakura - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    Michiko Malandro - Michiko to Hatchin
    Hana Morenos - Michiko to Hatchin
    Midori - Midori Days
    Seiji Sawamura - Midori Days
    Miyuki - Miyuki-chan in Wonderland
    Char Aznable - Mobile Suit Gundam
    Amuro Ray - Mobile Suit Gundam
    Ramba Ral - Mobile Suit Gundam
    Sayla Mass - Mobile Suit Gundam
    Heero Yuy - Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
    Treize Khushrenada - Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
    Mu La Flaga - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed
    Cagalli Yula Athha - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny
    Yzak Joule - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny
    Kira Yamato - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny
    Athrun Zala - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny
    Stella Loussier - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny
    Lacus Clyne - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny
    Lunamaria Hawke - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny
    Aina Sahalin - Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
    Anavel Gato - Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
    Emma Sheen - Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
    Four Murasame - Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
    Haman Karn - Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
    Kamille Bidan - Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
    Kusuriuri - Mononoke
    Johan Liebert - Monster
    Kenzo Tenma - Monster
    Chiyo Sakura - Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun
    Balsa - Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
    Ginko - Mushi-shi
    Natsuki Kuga - My-HiME
    Mikoto Minagi - My-HiME
    Mai Tokiha - My-HiME
    Totoro - My Neighbor Totoro
    Satsuki Kusakabe - My Neighbor Totoro
    Mei Kusakabe My Neighbor Totoro
    Cat Bus - My Neighbor Totoro
    Sakamoto - My Ordinary Life
    Yuuko Aioi - My Ordinary Life
    Mai Minakami - My Ordinary Life
    Mio Naganohara - My Ordinary Life
    Nano Shinonome - My Ordinary Life
    Hakase Shinonome - My Ordinary Life



  • N-R

    ! Kouichi Aizawa - Nabari no Ou
    Kazuhiko Yukimi - Nabari no Ou
    Miharu Rokujo - Nabari no Ou
    Raikou Shimizu - Nabari no Ou
    Raimei Shimizu - Nabari no Ou
    Thobari Durandal Kumohira - Nabari no Ou
    Yoite - Nabari no Ou
    Nana Komatsu - Nana
    Nana Osaki - Nana
    Naruto Uzumaki - Naruto
    Sakura Haruno - Naruto
    Sasuke Uchiha - Naruto
    Kakashi Hatake - Naruto
    Hinata Hyuuga - Naruto
    Shikamaru Nara - Naruto
    Guy Might - Naruto
    Lee Rock - Naruto
    Itachi Uchiha - Naruto
    Gaara - Naruto
    Orochimaru - Naruto
    Takashi Natsume - Natsume"s Book of Friends
    Madara - Natsume"s Book of Friends
    Nausicaä - Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind
    Cruz Schild - Needless
    Adam Blade - Needless
    Eve Neuschwanstein - Needless
    Shinji Ikari - Neon Genesis Evangelion
    Rei Ayanami - Neon Genesis Evangelion
    Misato Katsuragi - Neon Genesis Evangelion
    Asuka Langley Soryu - Neon Genesis Evangelion
    Kaworu Nagisa - Neon Genesis Evangelion
    Negi Springfield - Negima!?
    Asuna Kagurazaka - Negima!?
    Evangeline A.K. McDowell - Negima!?
    Konoka Konoe - Negima!?
    Nodoka Miyazaki - Negima!?
    Setsuna Sakurazaki - Negima!?
    Yue Ayase - Negima!?
    Hideki - Nerima Daikon Brothers
    Ichiro - Nerima Daikon Brothers
    Maki - Nerima Daikon Brothers
    Shinobu - Ninja Nonsense
    Sasuke - Ninja Nonsense
    Onsokumaru - Ninja Nonsense
    Kaede Shiranui - Ninja Nonsense
    Jubei Kibagami - Ninja Scroll
    Raku Ichijo - Nisekoi
    Chitoge Kirisaki - Nisekoi
    Kosaki Onodera - Nisekoi
    Seishiro Tsugumi - Nisekoi
    Marika Tachibana - Nisekoi
    Shu Maiko - Nisekoi
    Ruri Miyamoto - Nisekoi
    Haru Onodera - Nisekoi:
    Nezumi - No. 6
    Shion - No. 6
    Shiro - No Game No Life
    Sora - No Game No Life
    Stephanie Dola - No Game No Life
    Jibril - No Game No Life
    Mireille Bouquet - Noir
    Kirika Yumura - Noir
    Renge Miyauchi - Non Non Biyori
    Komari Koshigaya - Non Non Biyori
    Natsumi Koshigaya - Non Non Biyori
    Hotaru Ichijou - Non Non Biyori
    Yato - Noragami
    Yukine - Noragami
    Hiyori Iki - Noragami
    Luffy Monkey D. - One Piece
    Nami - One Piece
    Franky - One Piece
    Sanji - One Piece
    Usopp - One Piece
    Nico Robin - One Piece
    Tony Tony Chopper - One Piece
    Roronoa Zoro - One Piece
    Brook - One Piece
    Saitama - One Punch Man
    Genos - One Punch Man
    Sonic - One Punch Man
    Takeo Gouda - Ore Monogatari!!
    Makoto Sunakawa - Ore Monogatari!!
    Rinko Yamato - Ore Monogatari!!
    Kirino Kousaka - Oreimo
    Kuroneko - Oreimo
    Haruhi Fujioka - Ouran High School Host Club
    Tamaki Suoh - Ouran High School Host Club
    Kyouya Ootori - Ouran High School Host Club
    Hikaru Hitachiin - Ouran High School Host Club
    Kaoru Hitachiin - Ouran High School Host Club
    Mitsukuni Haninozuka - Ouran High School Host Club
    Takashi Morinozuka - Ouran High School Host Club
    Aisha Clanclan - Outlaw Star
    Melfina - Outlaw Star
    Suzuka - Outlaw Star
    Gene Starwind - Outlaw Star
    James Hawking - Outlaw Star
    Alice - Pandora Hearts
    Oz Vessalius - Pandora Hearts
    Xerxes Break - Pandora Hearts
    Sharon Rainsworth - Pandora Hearts
    Gilbert Nightray - Pandora Hearts
    Panty - Panty & Stocking With Garterbelt
    Stocking - Panty & Stocking With Garterbelt
    Garterbelt - Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
    Chuck - Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
    Briefers - Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
    Paprika - Paprika
    Atsuko Chiba - Paprika
    Toshimi Konakawa - Paprika
    Kosaku Tokita - Paprika
    Little Slugger - Paranoia Agent
    Asuma Shinohara - Patlabor
    Noa Izumi - Patlabor
    Isao Ota - Patlabor
    Momo Adachi - Peach Girl
    Sae Kashiwagi - Peach Girl
    Kairi Okayasu - Peach Girl
    Kazuya Toujigamori - Peach Girl
    Mima Kirigoe - Perfect Blue
    Mashiro Shiina - The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
    Jin Mitaka - The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
    Sorata Kanda - The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
    Misaki Kamiigusa - The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
    Nanami Aoyama - The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
    Ryunosuke Akasaka - The Pet Girl of Sakurasou
    Ein - Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
    Zwei - Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
    Cal Devens - Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
    Hachirota Hoshino - Planetes
    Ai Tanabe - Planetes
    Pikachu - Pokémon
    Ash Ketchum - Pokémon
    Misty - Pokémon
    Brock - Pokémon
    James - Pokémon
    Jesse - Pokémon
    Meowth - Pokémon
    Ryoma Echizen - Prince of Tennis
    San - Princess Mononoke
    Ashitaka - Princess Mononoke
    Duck - Princess Tutu
    Fakir - Princess Tutu
    Mytho - Princess Tutu
    Rue - Princess Tutu
    Tsukimi Kurashita - Princess Jellyfish
    Kuranosuke Koibuchi - Princess Jellyfish
    Eiko Magami - Project A-Ko
    Shinya Kougami - Psycho-Pass
    Shougo Makishima - Psycho-Pass
    Akane Tsunemori - Psycho-Pass
    Homura Akemi - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    Madoka Kaname - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    Sayaka Miki - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    Kyouko Sakura - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    Mami Tomoe - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    Kyuubey - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    Alice Malvin - Pumpkin Scissors
    Randel Oland - Pumpkin Scissors
    Ayano Kamina - RahXephon
    Quon Kisaragi - RahXephon
    Reika Mishima - RahXephon
    Haruka Shitow - RahXephon
    Ranma Saotome - Ranma ½
    Akane Tendo - Ranma ½
    Shampoo - Ranma ½
    Ukyo Kuonji - Ranma ½
    Ryoga Hibiki - Ranma ½
    Elie - Rave Master
    Griff - Rave Master
    Hamrio Musica - Rave Master
    Haru Glory - Rave Master
    Plue - Rave Master
    Anita King - Read or Die
    Yomiko Readman - Read or Die
    Maggie Mui - Read or Die
    Nenene Sumiregawa - Read or Die
    Michelle Cheung - Read or Die
    JP - Redline
    Sonoshee McLaren - Redline
    Rin Ogata - Rideback
    Tamayo Kataoka - Rideback
    Tenshirou Okakura - Rideback
    Rin Asogi - Rin: Daughters of Mnemosyne
    Adlet Mayer - Rokka: Braves of the Six
    Nashetania - Rokka: Braves of the Six
    Fremy Speeddraw - Rokka: Braves of the Six
    Goldof Auora - Rokka: Braves of the Six
    Mora Chester - Rokka: Braves of the Six
    Chamo Rosso - Rokka: Braves of the Six
    Hans Humpty - Rokka: Braves of the Six
    Romeo Candorebanto Montague - Romeo x Juliet
    Juliet Fiammata Asto Capulet - Romeo x Juliet
    Tsukune Aono - Rosario + Vampire
    Mizore Shirayuki - Rosario + Vampire
    Moka Akashiya - Rosario + Vampire
    Kokoa Shuzen - Rosario + Vampire
    Kurumu Kurono - Rosario + Vampire
    Yukari Sendo - Rosario + Vampire
    Ruby Toujo - Rosario + Vampire
    Oscar François de Jarjeyes - Rose of Versailles
    Marie Antoinette - Rose of Versailles
    Jun Sakurada - Rozen Maiden
    Shinku - Rozen Maiden
    Takayuki Narumi - Rumbling Hearts
    Mitsuki Hayase - Rumbling Hearts
    Haruka Suzumiya - Rumbling Hearts
    Louie - Rune Soldier
    Melissa - Rune Soldier
    Merrill - Rune Soldier
    Genie - Rune Soldier
    Kenshin Himura - Rurouni Kenshin
    Kaoru Kamiya - Rurouni Kenshin
    Yahiko Myojin - Rurouni Kenshin
    Sanosuke Sagara - Rurouni Kenshin
    Hajime Saito - Rurouni Kenshin
    Makoto Shishio - Rurouni Kenshin
    Aoshi Shinomori - Rurouni Kenshin
    Misao Makimachi - Rurouni Kenshin



  • S-Z

    ! Lime - Saber Marionette J
    Cherry - Saber Marionette J
    Bloodberry - Saber Marionette J
    Tiger - Saber Marionette J
    Luchs - Saber Marionette J
    Panther - Saber Marionette J
    Gelhardt von Faust - Saber Marionette J
    Otaru Mamiya - Saber Marionette J
    Usagi Tsukino - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Ami Mizuno - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Makoto Kino - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Rei Hino - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Minako Aino - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Luna - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Mamoru Chiba - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Sakura Shinguji - Sakura Wars
    Shichiroji - Samurai 7
    Gorobei Katayama - Samurai 7
    Heihachi Hayashida - Samurai 7
    Kambei Shimada - Samurai 7
    Katsushiro Okamoto - Samurai 7
    Kikuchiyo - Samurai 7
    Kirara - Samurai 7
    Komachi - Samurai 7
    Kyuzo - Samurai 7
    Mugen - Samurai Champloo
    Jin - Samurai Champloo
    Fuu - Samurai Champloo
    Tenma Tsukamoto - School Rumble
    Yakumo Tsukamoto - School Rumble
    Kenji Harima - School Rumble
    Eri Sawachika - School Rumble
    Akira Takano - School Rumble
    Mikoto Suou - School Rumble
    Oji Karasuma - School Rumble
    Minato Sahashi - Sekirei
    Musubi - Sekirei
    Kusano - Sekirei
    Tsukiumi - Sekirei
    Matsu - Sekirei
    Masamune Date - Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
    Yukimura Sanada - Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
    Dororo - Sergeant Frog
    Giroro - Sergeant Frog
    Keroro - Sergeant Frog
    Kururu - Sergeant Frog
    Tamama - Sergeant Frog
    Natsumi Hinata - Sergeant Frog
    Fuyuki Hinata - Sergeant Frog
    Lain Iwakura - Serial Experiments Lain
    Shana - Shakugan no Shana
    Yuji Sakai - Shakugan no Shana
    Yoh Asakura - Shaman King
    Sunako Kirishiki - Shiki
    Seishin Muroi - Shiki
    Toshio Ozaki - Shiki
    Natsuno Yuuki - Shiki
    Shinnosuke Nohara - Crayon Shin-chan
    Nayuta Moriyama - Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
    Hajime Murata - Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
    Muryou Subaru - Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
    Amu Hinamori - Shugo Chara!
    Ran - Shugo Chara!
    Miki - Shugo Chara!
    Suu - Shugo Chara!
    Nagihiko Fujisaki - Shugo Chara!
    Utau Hoshina - Shugo Chara!
    Tadase Hotori - Shugo Chara!
    Rima Mashiro - Shugo Chara!
    Kairi Anjou - Shugo Chara!
    Kukai Souma - Shugo Chara!
    Ikuto Tsukiyomi - Shugo Chara!
    Yaya Yuiki - Shugo Chara!
    Ren Tsuruga - Skip Beat!
    Kyouko Mogami - Skip Beat!
    Shoutarou Fuwa - Skip Beat!
    Amelia Wil Tesla Seyruun - Slayers
    Gourry Gabriev - Slayers
    Zelgadis Grayswords - Slayers
    Xellos - Slayers Next
    Filia - Slayers Try
    Shirayuki - Snow White with the Red Hair
    Obi - Show White with the Red Hair
    Zen Wistalia Clarines - Snow White with the Red Hair
    Solty Revant - Solty Rei
    Rose Anderson - Solty Rei
    Roy Revant - Solty Rei
    Maka Albarn - Soul Eater
    Soul Eater Evans - Soul Eater
    Black Star - Soul Eater
    Tsubaki Nakatsukasa - Soul Eater
    Death the Kid - Soul Eater
    Elizabeth Thompson - Soul Eater
    Patricia Thompson - Soul Eater
    Blair - Soul Eater
    Spirit Albarn - Soul Eater
    Franken Stein - Soul Eater
    Medusa Gorgon - Soul Eater
    Crona - Soul Eater
    Aberdt Desler - Space Battleship Yamato
    Susumu Kodai - Space Battleship Yamato
    Yuko Mori - Space Battleship Yamato
    Juzo Okita - Space Battleship Yamato
    Shiro Sanada - Space Battleship Yamato
    Daisuke Shima - Space Battleship Yamato
    Tatsumi Saiga - Speed Grapher
    Chouji Suitengu - Speed Grapher
    Kagura Tennouzu - Speed Grapher
    Speed Racer - Speed Racer
    Lawrence - Spice and Wolf
    Holo - Spice and Wolf
    Chihiro Ogino - Spirited Away
    Haku - Spirited Away
    Squid Girl - Squid Girl
    Itaru Hashida - Steins;Gate
    Mayuri Shiina - Steins;Gate
    Rintarou Okabe - Steins;Gate
    Kurisu Makise - Steins;Gate
    Faris - Steins;Gate
    Suzuha Amane - Steins;Gate
    Moeka Kiryuu - Steins;Gate
    Ruka Urushibahara - Steins;Gate
    Sara Werec - Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry
    Nagisa Aoi - Strawberry Panic
    Shizuma Hanazono - Strawberry Panic
    Tamao Suzuki - Strawberry Panic
    Yoshika Miyafuji - Strike Witches
    Mio Sakamoto - Strike Witches
    Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke - Strike Witches
    Gertrud Barkhorn - Strike Witches
    Erica Hartmann - Strike Witches
    Charlotte E. Yeager - Strike Witches
    Francesca Lucchini - Strike Witches
    Lynette Bishop - Strike Witches
    Perrine-H. Clostermann - Strike Witches
    Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen - Strike Witches
    Sanya V. Litvyak - Strike Witches
    Kenji Koiso - Summer Wars
    Natsuki Shinohara - Summer Wars
    Wabisuke Jinnouchi - Summer Wars
    Sakae Jinnouchi - Summer Wars
    Kazuma Ikezawa - Summer Wars
    Kazuto Kirigaya - Sword Art Online
    Asuna Yuuki - Sword Art Online
    Suguha Kirigaya - Sword Art Online
    Sinon - Sword Art Online II
    Hibiki Tachibana - Symphogear, Senki Zesshou
    Tsubasa Kazanari - Symphogear, Senki Zesshou
    Chris Yukine - Symphogear, Senki Zesshou
    Watashi - The Tatami Galaxy
    Akashi - The Tatami Galaxy
    Ozu - The Tatami Galaxy
    Arawn - Tears to Tiara
    Arthur - Tears to Tiara
    Morgan - Tears to Tiara
    Octavia - Tears to Tiara
    Rathty - Tears to Tiara
    Riannon - Tears to Tiara
    Taliesin - Tears to Tiara
    Aya Natsume - Tenjou Tenge
    Maya Natsume - Tenjou Tenge
    Tenchi Masaki - Tenchi Universe
    Ryoko Hakubi - Tenchi Universe
    Washu Hakubi - Tenchi Universe
    Mihoshi Kuramitsu - Tenchi Universe
    Kiyone Makibi - Tenchi Universe
    Sasami Masaki Jurai - Tenchi Universe
    Ayeka Masaki Jurai - Tenchi Universe
    Ichise - Texhnolyze
    Ran - Texhnolyze
    Shinji - Texhnolyze
    Keigo Oonishi - Texhnolyze
    Barnaby Brooks Jr. - Tiger & Bunny
    Kotetsu T. Kaburagi - Tiger & Bunny
    Sammy - Time of Eve
    Nagi - Time of Eve
    Masakazu Masaki - Time of Eve
    Rikuo Sakisaka - Time of Eve
    Akari Kamigishi - To Heart
    Hiroyuki Fujita - To Heart
    Shiho Nagaoka - To Heart
    Ken Kaneki - Tokyo Ghoul
    Touka Kirishima - Tokyo Ghoul
    Gin - Tokyo Godfathers
    Hana - Tokyo Godfathers
    Miyuki - Tokyo Godfathers
    Renée Roberts - Tokyo Mew Mew
    Bridget Verdant - Tokyo Mew Mew
    Corina Bucksworth - Tokyo Mew Mew
    Kikki Benjamin - Tokyo Mew Mew
    Zoey Hanson - Tokyo Mew Mew
    Ryuuji Takasu - Toradora!
    Taiga Aisaka - Toradora!
    Minori Kushieda - Toradora!
    Yuusaku Kitamura - Toradora!
    Ami Kawashima - Toradora!
    Toriko - Toriko
    Vash the Stampede - Trigun
    Nicholas D. Wolfwood - Trigun
    Meryl Stryfe - Trigun
    Milly Thompson - Trigun
    Legato Bluesummers - Trigun
    Knives Millions - Trigun
    Caterina Sforza - Trinity Blood
    Abel Nightroad - Trinity Blood
    Esther Blanchett - Trinity Blood
    Ion Fortuna - Trinity Blood
    Tres Iqus - Trinity Blood
    Sakura - Tsubasa Chronicle
    Syaoran - Tsubasa Chronicle
    Beatrice - Umineko no Naku Koro ni
    Battler Ushiromiya - Umineko no Naku Koro ni
    Ange Ushiromiya - Umineko no Naku Koro ni
    Yaya - Unbreakable Machine Doll
    Raishin Akabane - Unbreakable Machine Doll
    Aruruu - Utawarerumono
    Eruruu - Utawarerumono
    Hakuoro - Utawarerumono
    Utena Tenjou - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Anthy Himemiya - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Juri Arisugawa - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Miki Kaoru - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Kyouichi Saionji - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Touga Kiryuu - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Nanami Kiryuu - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Akio Ohtori - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    D - Vampire Hunter D
    Doris Lang - Vampire Hunter D
    Zero Kiryuu - Vampire Knight
    Kaname Kuran - Vampire Knight
    Yuuki Cross - Vampire Knight
    Welkin Gunther - Valkyria Chronicles
    Alicia Melchiott - Valkyria Chronicles
    Hibiki Tokai - Vandread
    Dita Liebely - Vandread
    Meia Gisborn - Vandread
    Jura Basil Elden - Vandread
    Tomoko Kuroki - WataMote
    Kaoru Yamazaki - Welcome to the NHK!
    Misaki Nakahara - Welcome to the NHK!
    Tatsuhiro Satou - Welcome to the NHK!
    Masane Amaha - Witchblade
    Rihoko Amaha - Witchblade
    Kiba - Wolf"s Rain
    Tsume - Wolf"s Rain
    Hige - Wolf"s Rain
    Toboe - Wolf"s Rain
    Kamui Shirou - X
    Fuuma Monou - X
    Himawari Kunogi - xxxHOLiC
    Kimihiro Watanuki - xxxHOLiC
    Shizuka Doumeki - xxxHOLiC
    Yuuko Ichihara - xxxHOLiC
    Akiyuki Takehara - Xam"d: Lost Memories
    Haru Nishimura - Xam"d : Lost Memories
    Nakiami - Xam"d: Lost Memories
    Kaori Miyazono - Your Lie In April
    Kousei Arima - Your Lie In April
    Miyuki Kobayakawa - You"re Under Arrest!
    Natsumi Tsujimoto - You"re Under Arrest!
    Yusuke Urameshi - Yu Yu Hakusho
    Hiei - Yu Yu Hakusho
    Botan - Yu Yu Hakusho
    Kazuma Kuwabara - Yu Yu Hakusho
    Kurama - Yu Yu Hakusho
    Pharaoh Atem - Yu-gi-oh! Duel Monsters
    Yugi Mutou - Yu-gi-oh! Duel Monsters
    Joey Wheeler - Yu-gi-oh! Duel Monsters
    Seto Kaiba - Yu-gi-oh! Duel Monsters
    Yuna Yuki - Yuki Yuna Is A Hero
    Mimori Togo - Yuki Yuna Is A Hero
    Karin Miyoshi - Yuki Yuna Is A Hero
    Fuu Inubozaki - Yuki Yuna Is A Hero
    Itsuki Inubozaki - Yuki Yuna Is A Hero
    Akari Akaza - Yuru Yuri
    Kyoko Toshino- Yuru Yuri
    Yui Funami - Yuru Yuri
    Chinatsu Yoshikawa - Yuru Yuri
    Van - Zoids
    Fiona - Zoids
    Irvine - Zoids



  • Looking forward to it!

    Good set of characters here!
    I wish I would have thought about suggesting characters from Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun! Maybe next year!



  • rosebrook, I'll make an exception for you. Not only have you been one of my most consistent voters, but I also came across a double entry.

    So if you could pick one character from that series (or anything, really) who would it be?



  • Just one question: How come all the JoJo characters selected are only from the first two parts? Jotaro's exclusion is especially baffling. :hmm:



  • Sorry about that - I'm not familiar with JoJo at all :hmm:

    I'll be sure to include him next year.* And as I said, if there any other notable characters left out, please suggest them here so that they can qualify for next year's event.

    *Unless rosebrook would like to use that free spot on him over a Nozaki-kun character. It's ultimately her call.



  • omg thank you so much.

    And I'll use the free spot for Chiyo Sakura from Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun.



  • @rosebrook:

    And I'll use the free spot for Chiyo Sakura from Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun.

    Done.

    The randomizer has decided that the tournament shall begin with Barkhorn. It's up to you to decide who it will end with.



  • Good luck to all voters and characters.

    Incidentally, 7jaws, I'm considering putting up a best character tournament myself, only this one will be restricted solely to series that aired in 2015. I would like to use this to try out a scoring method that I came across while browsing the Crunchyroll forums, and I also want to incorporate seeding in the nomination process. If possible, I want to start the nomination process next week and have the tournament begin right after this one is finished. Is this all right with you?



  • Can you wait a few more weeks until you start asking for nominations? I'm sorry, but I would like a little more time in advance as far as new tournaments go. LuckySeven likes to have his Villains Tournament in March, so it's cutting it close. You can start your tournament right after mine is done, but until these first two rounds are done this forum is going to be pretty jam-packed.

    When the second round is all wrapped up and things settle down - right before New Year's, to be precise - then you can ask for nominations. By then I'll start preparing for my tournament's bracket. You can use that lull to your advantage, and of course, you can keep taking nominations until this tournament is over.

    At that point you can start immediately, in order to save as much time as possible.



  • Okay, I'll start nominations around January 3, then; how does that sound? As for the tournament itself, it will likely be smaller than most of the ones I see here; I'm hoping for 32 male and 32 female characters, but the minimum I'll put in is 16 males and 16 females. The nomination process will likely take longer than the actual tournament, since as I said before I want to incorporate seeding into the brackets.



  • Could someone please sticky this thread so it doesn't get bogged down in the middle of all the voting threads?



  • ^January 3rd sounds good. And Spaceman usually stickies threads for us.

    Day 1 results!

    Vash the Stampede - Trigun (7)
    Balalaika - Black Lagoon (7)
    Kakashi Hatake - Naruto (6)
    King Bradley/Wrath - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (6)
    Duck - Princess Tutu (6)
    Saber - Fate/Zero (5)
    Touga Kiryuu - Utena, Revolutionary Girl (5)
    Morgiana - Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (5)
    Toboe - Wolf"s Rain (4)
    Jibril - No Game, No Life (4)
    Archer - Fate/stay night: Unlimited Bladeworks (4)
    Beatrice - Umineko no Naku Koro ni (4)
    Hitagi Senjougahara - Bakemonogatari (4)
    Pharaoh Atem - Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (4)
    Eucliwood Hellscythe - Is This A Zombie? (3)
    Mio Akiyama - K-On! (3)

    Many of the bottom characters won tiebreakers, and in Hitagi's case, it was a three-way tie that ended up going to the randomizer to decide.



  • Thread officially stuck. :)



  • Each group of matches has one round that just makes me sob. I was just reminded recently of my love for Eri Sawachika, but I probably won't even be able to vote for her!



  • Day 2 results:

    Kurisu Makise - Steins;Gate (9)
    Death the Kid - Soul Eater (8)
    Ed - Cowboy Bebop (6)
    Medusa Gorgon - Soul Eater (6)
    Vicious - Cowboy Bebop (5)
    Shinra Kishitani - Durarara!! (5)
    Haruko Haruhara - FLCL (5)
    Ange Ushiromiya - Umineko no Naku Koro ni (4)
    Rally Vincent - Gunsmith Cats (4)
    Yoshika Miyafuji - Strike Witches (4)
    Robert E. O. Speedwagon - JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (3)
    Black
    Star - Soul Eater (3)
    Erwin Smith - Attack on Titan (3)
    Hideyoshi Kinoshita - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts (3)
    Watashi - The Tatami Galaxy (2)
    Asia Argento - High School DxD (2)
    *

    Congrats to Asia for winning the four-way randomizer tiebreaker and earning the Kurisu-tina consolation spot.



  • Definitely liking the list of competitors we're compiling now.



  • Day 3 winners:

    Mikasa Ackerman - Attack on Titan (8)
    Faye Valentine - Cowboy Bebop (7)
    Jet Black - Cowboy Bebop (7)
    Shirayuki - Snow White with the Red Hair (6)
    Hange Zoë - Attack on Titan (6)
    Yato - Noragami (6)
    Edward Elric - Fullmetal Alchemist (5)
    Kagura - Gintama (5)
    Bulma - Dragon Ball Z (4)
    Haruhi Fujioka - Ouran High School Host Club (4)
    Alice - Pandora Hearts (4)
    Rintarou Okabe - Steins;Gate (4)
    Kenji Harima - School Rumble (4)
    Ringo Oginome - Mawaru Penguindrum (4)
    Ringo Noyamano - Air Gear (3)
    Tomoko Kuroki - WataMote (3)

    Bebop gonna Bebop.


Log in to reply