2014 Best Anime Character Tournament Discussion Thread



  • It"s that time of year again for the tournament that rules all other tournaments! Starting Monday, December 1st, the tournament will kick off with its original format of 1280 characters. If you wish to skip my ramblings and only want to see who will be participating, the list is broken down into five parts succeeding this post ~_^

    For an idea of how it"ll all go down, it"s very simple:

    Round 1: 128 groups; 10 characters per group; top 2 advance
    Round 2: 32 groups: 8 characters per group; top 2 advance
    Round 3 and beyond: 64-character bracket, 1 vs. 1 matches

    Every match you"ll be able to vote twice - once in the poll, and also by posting. It can be for a different character during the first two rounds, or you can vote for the same character twice in all rounds. To keep the strongest away from each other until the later rounds, the advancing characters that receive the most votes in the first two rounds will face the advancing characters that received the fewest at the beginning of the bracket.

    Tournament Schedule:

    Round 1: December 1st-18th
    Round 2: December 19th-22th
    Holiday Break: December 21st - January 2nd
    Round 3: January 3rd-10th
    Round 4: January 11th-14th
    Round 5: January 15th-16th
    Quarterfinals: January 17th
    Semifinals: January 18th
    Finals: January 19th

    Let"s revisit our current six champions, shall we?

    2008: Eve - Black Cat (def. Edward Elric)
    2009: Lina Inverse - Slayers (def. James/Kojirou)
    2010: L - Death Note (def. Spike Spiegel)
    2011: Roy Mustang - Fullmetal Alchemist (def. Revy)
    2012: Revy - Black Lagoon (def. Vash the Stampede)
    2013: Erza Scarlet - Fairy Tail (def. Saber)

    Some quick facts after six tournaments:

    • The ladies are up 4-2
    • All winners" names begin with either E, L, or R
    • We"ve yet to have our first full-blooded Japanese champion
    • Each final match except for last year has been decided by one vote

    This tournament will also include characters from five of the most popular series from 2014:

    Akame ga Kill!
    Haikyuu!
    Nisekoi: False Love
    No Game No Life
    Sailor Moon Crystal (replacing the original Sailor Moon series)

    And finally, the list. As always with this tournament, the characters are listed by the series, OVAs, or movies they"re from.



  • A-D

    ! Tsukasa - .hack//Sign
    Bear - .hack//Sign
    Mimiru - .hack//Sign
    Subaru - .hack//Sign
    Sakuya - .hack//Quantum
    Mary - .hack//Quantum
    Tobias - .hack//Quantum
    Hermit - .hack//Quantum
    Shamrock - .hack//Quantum
    Takaki Tohno - 5 Centimeters per Second
    Akari Shinohara - 5 Centimeters per Second
    Kanae Sumida - 5 Centimeters per Second
    Afro Samurai - Afro Samurai
    Justice - Afro Samurai
    Ninja Ninja - Afro Samurai
    Belldandy - Ah! My Goddess
    Urd - Ah! My Goddess
    Skuld - Ah! My Goddess
    Keiichi Morisato - Ah! My Goddess
    Yukito Kunisaki - Air
    Kano Kirishima - Air
    Misuzu Kamio - Air
    Minagi Tohno - Air
    Ringo Noyamano - Air Gear
    Itsuki Minami - Air Gear
    Akame - Akame ga Kill!
    Tatsumi - Akame ga Kill!
    Mine - Akame ga Kill!
    Shotaro Kaneda - Akira
    Tetsuo Shima - Akira
    Alice Liddell - Alice in the Country of Hearts
    Yuzuru Otonashi - Angel Beats!
    Yuri Nakamura - Angel Beats!
    Hideki Hinata - Angel Beats!
    Yui - Angel Beats!
    Kanade Tachibana - Angel Beats!
    Atsumu Matsuyuki - AnoHana
    Chiriko Tsurumi - AnoHana
    Jinta Yadomi - AnoHana
    Meiko Honma - AnoHana
    Tetsudo Hisakawa - AnoHana
    Naruko Anjou - AnoHana
    Mei Misaki - Another
    Kouichi Sakakibara - Another
    Kou Ichinomiya - Arakawa Under the Bridge
    Nino - Arakawa Under the Bridge
    Akari Mizunashi - Aria the Animation
    Aika S. Granzchesta - Aria the Animation
    Alice Carroll - Aria the Animation
    Astro Boy - Astro Boy
    Eren Yeager - Attack on Titan
    Mikasa Ackerman - Attack on Titan
    Armin Arlert - Attack on Titan
    Levi - Attack on Titan
    Annie Leonhart - Attack on Titan
    Jean Kirstein - Attack on Titan
    Sasha Blouse - Attack on Titan
    Hange Zoë - Attack on Titan
    Erwin Smith - Attack on Titan
    Koyomi Mizuhara - Azumanga Daioh
    Ayumu Kasuga - Azumanga Daioh
    Chiyo Mihama - Azumanga Daioh
    Kagura - Azumanga Daioh
    Sakaki - Azumanga Daioh
    Tomo Takino - Azumanga Daioh
    Yukari Tanizaki - Azumanga Daioh
    Yamada - B Gata H Kei
    Takashi Kosuda - B Gata H Kei
    Isaac Dian - Baccano!
    Miria Harvent - Baccano!
    Chane Laforet - Baccano!
    Claire Stanfield - Baccano!
    Czeslaw Meyer - Baccano!
    Ennis - Baccano!
    Luck Gandor - Baccano!
    Firo Prochainezo - Baccano!
    Nice Holystone - Baccano!
    Jacuzzi Splot - Baccano!
    Ladd Russo - Baccano!
    Hideyoshi Kinoshita - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
    Akihisa Yoshii - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
    Yuuji Sakamoto - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
    Kouta Tsuchiya - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
    Minami Shimada - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
    Mizuki Himeji - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
    Shouko Kirishima - Baka and Test: Summon the Beasts
    Koyomi Araragi - Bakemonogatari
    Hitagi Senjougahara - Bakemonogatari
    Mayoi Hachikuji - Bakemonogatari
    Tsubasa Hanekawa - Bakemonogatari
    Suruga Kanbaru - Bakemonogatari
    Meme Oshino - Bakemonogatari
    Shinobu Oshino - Bakemonogatari
    Nadeko Sengoku - Bakemonogatari
    Moritaka Mashiro - Bakuman
    Akito Takagi - Bakuman
    Tamaki Kawazoe - Bamboo Blade
    Sayako Kuwahara - Bamboo Blade
    Kirino Chiba - Bamboo Blade
    Miyako Miyazaki - Bamboo Blade
    Satori Azuma - Bamboo Blade
    Toraji Ishida - Bamboo Blade
    Oboro Iga - Basilisk
    Gennosuke Kouga - Basilisk
    Yukio Tanaka - BECK
    Maho Minami - BECK
    Ryusuke Minami - BECK
    Tsunemi Chiba - BECK
    Yoshiyuki Taira - BECK
    Yuji Sakurai - BECK
    Guts - Berserk
    Casca - Berserk
    Griffith - Berserk
    Roger Smith - The Big O
    R. Dorothy Wayneright - The Big O
    Ren Mihashi - Big Windup!
    Takaya Abe - Big Windup!
    Birdy Cephon Altera - Birdy the Mighty Decode
    Tsutomu Senkawa - Birdy the Mighty Decode
    Rokuro Okajima - Black Lagoon
    Benny - Black Lagoon
    Dutch - Black Lagoon
    Roberta - Black Lagoon
    Balalaika - Black Lagoon
    Mimiko Katsuragi - Black Blood Brothers
    Jirou Mochizuki - Black Blood Brothers
    Kotarou Mochizuki - Black Blood Brothers
    Cassandra Jill Warlock - Black Blood Brothers
    Sebastian Michaelis - Black Butler
    Ciel Phantomhive - Black Butler
    Grell Sutcliff - Black Butler
    Train Heartnet - Black Cat
    Sven Vollfied - Black Cat
    Rinslet Walker - Black Cat
    BlackRock Shooter - BlackRock Shooter
    BlackGold Saw - BlackRock Shooter
    Ichigo Kurosaki - Bleach
    Rukia Kuchiki - Bleach
    Orihime Inoue - Bleach
    Uryuu Ishida - Bleach
    Kenpachi Zaraki - Bleach
    Grimmjow Jaegerjaquez - Bleach
    Yasutora Sado - Bleach
    Toshiro Hitsugaya - Bleach
    Gin Ichimaru - Bleach
    Kon - Bleach
    Renji Abarai - Bleach
    Yoruichi Shihouin - Bleach
    Kisuke Urahara - Bleach
    Sousuke Aizen - Bleach
    Saya Kisaragi - Blood-C
    Dokuro Mitsukai - Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan
    Sakura Kusakabe - Bludgeoning Angel Dokuro-chan
    Rin Okumura - Blue Exorcist
    Yukio Okumura - Blue Exorcist
    Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo - Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
    Beauty - Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
    Don Patch - Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
    Gasser - Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
    Jelly Jiggler - Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
    Boogiepop - Boogiepop Phantom
    Nagi Kirima - Boogiepop Phantom
    Touka Miyashita - Boogiepop Phantom
    Boogiepop Phantom - Boogiepop Phantom
    Kazuko Suema - Boogiepop Phantom
    Linna Yamazaki - Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
    Nene Romanova - Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
    Priscilla Asagiri - Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
    Sylia Stingray - Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
    Daikichi Kawachi - Bunny Drop
    Rin Kaga - Bunny Drop
    Amy - Burst Angel
    Jo - Burst Angel
    Meg - Burst Angel
    Sei - Burst Angel
    Takane Katsu - Burst Angel
    Tokiko Tsumura - Buso Renkin
    Kazuki Muto - Buso Renkin
    Canaan - Canaan
    Maria Oosawa - Canaan
    Alphard Alshaya - Canaan
    Minoru Minorikawa - Canaan
    Sakura Kinomoto - Cardcaptor Sakura
    Keroberos - Cardcaptor Sakura
    Syaoran Li - Cardcaptor Sakura
    Tomoyo Daidouji - Cardcaptor Sakura
    Jimmy Kudo - Case Closed
    Rachel Moore - Case Closed
    Richard Moore - Case Closed
    Casshern - Casshern Sins
    Mikoto Misaka - A Certain Magical Index
    Touma Kamijou - A Certain Magical Index
    Index - A Certain Magical Index
    Kaori Kanzaki - A Certain Magical Index
    Kuroko Shirai - A Certain Magical Index
    Accelerator - A Certain Magical Index
    Chihaya Ayase - Chihayafuru
    Taichi Mashima - Chihayafuru
    Arata Wataya - Chihayafuru
    Chii - Chobits
    Hideki Motosuwa - Chobits
    Layfon Wolfstein Alseif - Chrome Shelled Regios
    Nina Antalk - Chrome Shelled Regios
    Sharnid Elipton - Chrome Shelled Regios
    Felli Loss - Chrome Shelled Regios
    Leerin Marfes - Chrome Shelled Regios
    Harley Sutton - Chrome Shelled Regios
    Chrono - Chrono Crusade
    Rosette Christopher - Chrono Crusade
    Satella Harvenheit - Chrono Crusade
    Azmaria Hendric - Chrono Crusade
    Sanae Dekomori - Chuunibyou
    Shinka Nibutani - Chuunibyou
    Rikka Takanashi - Chuunibyou
    Yuuta Togashi - Chuunibyou
    Kumin Tsuyuri - Chuunibyou
    Ryo Saeba - City Hunter
    Kaori Makimura - City Hunter
    Nagisa Furukawa - Clannad
    Tomoya Okazaki - Clannad
    Akio Furukawa - Clannad
    Sanae Furukawa - Clannad
    Youhei Sunohara - Clannad
    Fuko Ibuki - Clannad
    Kotomi Ichinose - Clannad
    Kyou Fujibayashi - Clannad
    Tomoyo Sakagami - Clannad
    Ushio Okazaki - Clannad: After Story
    Clare - Claymore
    Raki - Claymore
    Teresa - Claymore
    Priscilla - Claymore
    Miria - Claymore
    Galatea - Claymore
    Lelouch Lamperouge - Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
    C.C. - Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
    Suzaku Kururugi - Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
    Kallen Stadtfeld - Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
    Makina Hoshimura - Corpse Princess
    Keisei Tagami - Corpse Princess
    Ouri Kagami - Corpse Princess
    Spike Spiegel - Cowboy Bebop
    Jet Black - Cowboy Bebop
    Ed - Cowboy Bebop
    Faye Valentine - Cowboy Bebop
    Vicious - Cowboy Bebop
    Freddie - Cromartie High School
    Shinjirou Hayashida - Cromartie High School
    Takashi Kamiyama - Cromartie High School
    Akira Maeda - Cromartie High School
    Shinichi Mechazawa - Cromartie High School
    Honey Kisaragi - Cutey Honey
    Danbei Hayami - Cutey Honey
    Allen Walker - D.Gray-man
    Lenalee Lee - D.Gray-man
    Yuu Kanda - D.Gray-man
    Lavi - D.Gray-man
    Mina Tepes - Dance in the Vampire Bund
    Akira Kaburagi Regendorf - Dance in the Vampire Bund
    Hei - Darker Than Black
    Yin - Darker Than Black
    Huang - Darker Than Black
    Mao - Darker Than Black
    Shiro - Deadman Wonderland
    Ganta Igarashi - Deadman Wonderland
    Ren - DearS
    Takeya Ikuhara - DearS
    Light Yagami - Death Note
    Ryuk - Death Note
    Misa Amane - Death Note
    Junko Asagiri - Desert Punk
    Kanta Mizuno - Desert Punk
    Taiko Koizumi - Desert Punk
    Dante - Devil May Cry
    Tai Kamiya - Digimon Adventure
    Agumon - Digimon Adventure
    Hikari Kamiya - Digimon Adventure
    Mimi Tachikawa - Digimon Adventure
    Sora Takenouchi - Digimon Adventure
    T.K. - Digimon Adventure
    Kei - Dirty Pair
    Yuri - Dirty Pair
    Laharl - Disgaea
    Etna - Disgaea
    Flonne - Disgaea
    Millhiore Firianno Biscotti - Dog Days
    Leonmichelli Galette des Rois - Dog Days
    Cinque Izumi - Dog Days
    Éclair Martinozzi - Dog Days
    Arale Norimake - Dr. Slump
    Senbei Norimake - Dr. Slump
    Gajira Norimake - Dr. Slump
    Akane Kimidori - Dr. Slump
    Taro Soramame - Dr. Slump
    Peasuke Soramame - Dr. Slump
    Midori Yamabuki - Dr. Slump
    Goku - Dragon Ball Z
    Gohan - Dragon Ball Z
    Krillin - Dragon Ball Z
    Master Roshi - Dragon Ball Z
    Bulma - Dragon Ball Z
    Vegeta - Dragon Ball Z
    Piccolo - Dragon Ball Z
    Videl - Dragon Ball Z
    Hercule - Dragon Ball Z
    King Kai - Dragon Ball Z
    Frieza - Dragon Ball Z
    Goten - Dragon Ball Z
    Trunks - Dragon Ball Z
    Merry Nightmare - Dream Eater Merry
    Yumeji Fujiwara - Dream Eater Merry
    Mikado Ryugamine - Durarara!!
    Masaomi Kida - Durarara!!
    Izaya Orihara - Durarara!!
    Shizuo Heiwajima - Durarara!!
    Shinra Kishitani - Durarara!!
    Celty Sturluson - Durarara!!
    Anri Sonohara - Durarara!!
    Semyon Brezhnev - Durarara!!



  • E-J

    ! Yuuko Amamiya - ef - a tale of melodies
    Mizuki Hayama - ef - a tale of melodies
    Yuu Himura - ef - a tale of melodies
    Shuuichi Kuze - ef - a tale of melodies
    Akira Takizawa - Eden of the East
    Saki Morimi - Eden of the East
    Lucy - Elfen Lied
    Kouta - Elfen Lied
    Nana - Elfen Lied
    Yuka - Elfen Lied
    Re-l Mayer - Ergo Proxy
    Vincent Law - Ergo Proxy
    Pino - Ergo Proxy
    Van Fanel - Escaflowne
    Allen Schezar - Escaflowne
    Hitomi Kanzaki - Escaflowne
    Eureka - Eureka Seven
    Holland Novak - Eureka Seven
    Renton Thurston - Eureka Seven
    Talho Yuuki - Eureka Seven
    Excel - Excel Saga
    Hyatt - Excel Saga
    Il Palazzo - Excel Saga
    Menchi - Excel Saga
    Yoichi Hiruma - Eyeshield 21
    Sena Kobayakawa - Eyeshield 21
    Mamori Anezaki - Eyeshield 21
    Ryokan Kurita - Eyeshield 21
    Tarou Raimon - Eyeshield 21
    Lucy Heartfilia - Fairy Tail
    Natsu Dragneel - Fairy Tail
    Gray Fullbuster - Fairy Tail
    Wendy Marvell - Fairy Tail
    Happy - Fairy Tail
    Carla - Fairy Tail
    Louise De La Vallière - The Familiar of Zero
    Derflinger - The Familiar of Zero
    Saito Hiraga - The Familiar of Zero
    Illyasviel von Einsbern - Fate/kaleid liner Prisma*Illya
    Rin Tohsaka - Fate/stay night
    Archer - Fate/stay night
    Saber - Fate/Zero
    Kiritsugu Emiya - Fate/Zero
    Irisviel von Einzbern - Fate/Zero
    Kirei Kotomine - Fate/Zero
    Gilgamesh - Fate/Zero
    Tokiomi Tohsaka - Fate/Zero
    Rider - Fate/Zero
    Waver Velvet - Fate/Zero
    Kenshiro - Fist of the North Star
    Haruko Haruhara - FLCL
    Naota Nandaba - FLCL
    Mamimi Samejima - FLCL
    Haruka Nanase - Free!
    Nagisa Hazuki - Free!
    Makoto Tachibana - Free!
    Rin Matsuoka - Free!
    Rei Ryuugazaki - Free!
    Tohru Honda - Fruits Basket
    Yuki Sohma - Fruits Basket
    Kyou Sohma - Fruits Basket
    Shigure Sohma - Fruits Basket
    Kaname Chidori - Full Metal Panic!
    Sousuke Sagara - Full Metal Panic!
    Teletha Testarossa - Full Metal Panic!
    Melissa Mao - Full Metal Panic!
    Kurz Weber - Full Metal Panic!
    Edward Elric - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Alphonse Elric - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Winry Rockbell - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Riza Hawkeye - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Maes Hughes - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Alex Louis Armstrong - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Scar - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Izumi Curtis - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Lust - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Greed - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Olivier Mira Armstrong - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    Buccaneer - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    Ling Yao - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    Lan Fan - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    May Chang - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    King Bradley - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    Father - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    Miaka Yuuki - Fushigi Yuugi
    Tamahome - Fushigi Yuugi
    Yui Hongo - Fushigi Yuugi
    Chiriko - Fushigi Yuugi
    Mitsukake - Fushigi Yuugi
    Tasuki - Fushigi Yuugi
    Hotohori - Fushigi Yuugi
    Nuriko - Fushigi Yuugi
    Chichiri - Fushigi Yuugi
    Nakago - Fushigi Yuugi
    Yukiteru Amano - The Future Diary
    Yuno Gasai - The Future Diary
    Minene Uryuu - The Future Diary
    Deus Ex Machina - The Future Diary
    Mur Mur - The Future Diary
    Kagura Tsuchimiya - Ga-Rei: Zero
    Yomi Isayama - Ga-Rei: Zero
    Yuki - The Galaxy Railways
    Schawanheld Bulge - The Galaxy Railways
    Louis Fort Drake - The Galaxy Railways
    Bruce J. Speed - The Galaxy Railways
    David Young - The Galaxy Railways
    Manabu Yuuki - The Galaxy Railways
    The Count of Monte Cristo - Gankutsuou
    Albert Morcerf - Gankutsuou
    Franz d"Epinay - Gankutsuou
    Kei Kurono - Gantz
    Kei Kishimoto - Gantz
    Masaru Katou - Gantz
    Shiki Ryougi - The Garden of Sinners
    Akira Daichi - Gekiganger 3: The Movie
    Ken Tenku - Gekiganger 3: The Movie
    Joe Umitsubame - Gekiganger 3: The Movie
    Ban Mido - GetBackers
    Himiko Kudou - GetBackers
    Shido Fuyuki - GetBackers
    Kazuki Fuuchoin - GetBackers
    Ginji Amano - GetBackers
    Motoko Kusanagi - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
    Daisuke Aramaki - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
    Batou - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
    Togusa - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
    Gintoki Sakata - Gintama
    Kagura - Gintama
    Shinpachi Shimura - Gintama
    Makoto Konno - The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
    Chiaki Mamiya - The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
    Kousuke Tsuda - The Girl Who Leapt Through Time
    Miharu Sena Kanaka - Girls Bravo
    Kirie Kojima - Girls Bravo
    Yukinari Sasaki - Girls Bravo
    Miho Nishizumi - Girls und Panzer
    Kintaro Oe - Golden Boy
    Kazuya Kujo - Gosick
    Victorique de Blois - Gosick
    Eikichi Onizuka - Great Teacher Onizuka
    Urumi Kanzaki - Great Teacher Onizuka
    Shu Ouma - Guilty Crown
    Inori Yuzuriha - Guilty Crown
    Gai Tsutsugami - Guilty Crown
    Van - Gun x Sword
    Wendy Garret - Gun x Sword
    Harry MacDowel - Gungrave
    Brandon Heat - Gungrave
    Jose Croce - Gunslinger Girl
    Henrietta - Gunslinger Girl
    Triela - Gunslinger Girl
    Rico - Gunslinger Girl
    Claes - Gunslinger Girl
    Angelica - Gunslinger Girl
    Rally Vincent - Gunsmith Cats
    May Hopkins - Gunsmith Cats
    Simon - Gurren Lagann
    Kamina - Gurren Lagann
    Yoko Littner - Gurren Lagann
    Nia Teppelin - Gurren Lagann
    Viral - Gurren Lagann
    Rossiu Adai - Gurren Lagann
    Sho Fukamachi - Guyver: The Bio-boosted Armor
    Kodaka Hasegawa - Haganai
    Sena Kashiwazaki - Haganai
    Yozora Mikazuki - Haganai
    Rakka - Haibane Renmei
    Reki - Haibane Renmei
    Kuu - Haibane Renmei
    Nemu - Haibane Renmei
    Kana - Haibane Renmei
    Hikari - Haibane Renmei
    Ohana Matsumae - Hanasaku Iroha
    Nako Oshimizu - Hanasaku Iroha
    Minko Tsurugi - Hanasaku Iroha
    Tomoe Wajima - Hanasaku Iroha
    Yuina Wakura - Hanasaku Iroha
    Sui Shijima - Hanasaku Iroha
    Hayate Ayasaki - Hayate no Gotoku!
    Nagi Sanzenin - Hayate no Gotoku!
    Hinagiku Katsura - Hayate no Gotoku!
    Maria - Hayate no Gotoku!
    Shouyou Hinata - Haikyuu!
    Tobio Kageyama - Haikyuu!
    Ippo Makunouchi - Hajime no Ippo
    Ai Enma - Hell Girl
    North Italy - Hetalia
    America - Hetalia
    United Kingdom - Hetalia
    Germany - Hetalia
    Russia - Hetalia
    France - Hetalia
    Japan - Hetalia
    China - Hetalia
    Tomoki Sakurai - Heaven"s Lost Property
    Ikaros - Heaven"s Lost Property
    Sohara Mitsuki - Heaven"s Lost Property
    Nymph - Heaven"s Lost Property
    Eishirou Sugata - Heaven"s Lost Property
    Mikako Satsukitane - Heaven"s Lost Property
    Astraea - Heaven"s Lost Property: Forte
    Alucard - Hellsing Ultimate
    Seras Victoria - Hellsing Ultimate
    Integra Fairbrook Wingates Hellsing - Hellsing Ultimate
    Yuno - Hidamari Sketch
    Miyako - Hidamari Sketch
    Hiro - Hidamari Sketch
    Sae - Hidamari Sketch
    Asia Argento - High School DxD
    Rias Gremory - High School DxD
    Akeno Himejima - High School DxD
    Issei Hyoudou - High School DxD
    Yuuto Kiba - High School DxD
    Koneko Toujou - High School DxD
    Takashi Komuro - High School of the Dead
    Rei Miyamoto - High School of the Dead
    Kouta Hirano - High School of the Dead
    Saeko Busujima - High School of the Dead
    Shizuka Marikawa - High School of the Dead
    Saya Takagi - High School of the Dead
    Yukino Miyazawa - His and Her Circumstances
    Soichiro Arima - His and Her Circumstances
    Hagumi Hanamoto - Honey and Clover
    Ayumi Yamada - Honey and Clover
    Shinobu Morita - Honey and Clover
    Takumi Mayama - Honey and Clover
    Yuuta Takemoto - Honey and Clover
    Howl - Howl"s Moving Castle
    Sophie Hatter - Howl"s Moving Castle
    Kurapika - Hunter x Hunter
    Gon Freecss - Hunter x Hunter
    Leorio Paladiknight - Hunter x Hunter
    Killua Zoldyck - Hunter x Hunter
    Itsuki Akiba - Is Pure
    Ichitaka Seto - I”s Pure
    Yasumasa Teratani - I”s Pure
    Hakufu Sonsaku - Ikkitousen
    Shimei Ryomou - Ikkitousen
    Takumi Fujiwara - Initial D First Stage
    Inuyasha - Inuyasha
    Kagome Higurashi - Inuyasha
    Shippo - Inuyasha
    Sango - Inuyasha
    Miroku - Inuyasha
    Sesshomaru - Inuyasha
    Ayumu Aikawa - Is This a Zombie?
    Eucliwood Hell scythe - Is This a Zombie?
    Yuki Yoshida - Is This a Zombie?
    Haruna - Is This a Zombie?
    Seraphim - Is This a Zombie?
    Ichika Orimura - IS: Infinite Stratos
    Charlotte Dunois - IS: Infinite Stratos
    Laura Bodewig - IS: Infinite Stratos
    Cecilia Alcott - IS: Infinite Stratos
    Ling Yin Huang - IS: Infinite Stratos
    Houki Shinonono - IS: Infinite Stratos
    Dio Brando - JoJo"s Bizarre Adventure
    Joseph Joestar - JoJo"s Bizarre Adventure
    Jonathon Joestar - JoJo"s Bizarre Adventure
    Robert E. O. Speedwagon - JoJo"s Bizarre Adventure
    Will A. Zeppeli - JoJo"s Bizarre Adventure
    Caesar Anthonio Zeppeli - JoJo"s Bizarre Adventure
    Koko Hekmatyar - Jormungand
    Jonathan Mar - Jormungand
    Lehm Brick - Jormungand
    Sofia Valmer - Jormungand
    Hiroki Kamijou - Junjou Romantica
    Nowaki Kusama - Junjou Romantica
    You Miyagai - Junjou Romantica
    Misaki Takahashi - Junjou Romantica
    Shinobu Takatsuki - Junjou Romantica
    Akihiko Usami - Junjou Romantica
    Thor Klein - Jyu-Oh-Sei
    Tiz - Jyu-Oh-Sei
    Third - Jyu-Oh-Sei
    Zagi - Jyu-Oh-Sei



  • K-O

    ! Yashiro Isana - K
    Mikoto Suoh - K
    Yui Hirasawa - K-On!
    Mio Akiyama - K-On!
    Ritsu Tainaka - K-On!
    Tsumugi Kotobuki - K-On!
    Azusa Nakano - K-On!
    Sawako Yamanaka - K-On!
    Misaki Ayuzawa - Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
    Takumi Usui - Kaichou wa Maid-sama!
    Kaiji Itou - Kaiji
    Yuuichi Aizawa - Kanon
    Nayuki Minase - Kanon
    Ayu Tsukimiya - Kanon
    Makoto Sawatari - Kanon
    Mai Kawasumi - Kanon
    Sayuri Kurata - Kanon
    Shiori Misaka - Kanon
    Kaori Misaka - Kanon
    Jun Kitagawa - Kanon
    Shichika Yasuri - Katanagatari
    Nanami Yasuri - Katanagatari
    Togame - Katanagatari
    Reborn - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Tsunayoshi Sawada - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Chrome Dokuro - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Hayato Gokudera - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Kyoya Hibari - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Lambo - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Mukuro Rokudo - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Takeshi Yamamoto - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Ryohei Sasagawa - Katekyo Hitman Reborn!
    Ayano Kannagi - Kaze no Stigma
    Kazuma Yagami - Kaze no Stigma
    Ren Kannagi - Kaze no Stigma
    Yoshimori Sumimura - Kekkaishi
    Tokine Yukimura - Kekkaishi
    Yuka Kamitsuki - Kemonozume
    Toshihiko Momota - Kemonozume
    Kenichi Shirahama - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Miu Furinji - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Hopachai Apachai - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Shigure Kosaka - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Kensei Ma - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Shio Sakaki - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Akisame Koetsuji - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Eclair - Kiddy Grade
    Lumiere - Kiddy Grade
    Sentarou Kawabuchi - Kids on the Slope
    Kaoru Nishimi - Kids on the Slope
    Ritsuko Mukae - Kids on the Slope
    Kiki - Kiki"s Delivery Service
    Ryuko Matoi - Kill la Kill
    Mako Mankanshoku - Kill la Kill
    Satsuki Kiryuin - Kill la Kill
    Sawako Kuronuma - Kimi ni Todoke
    Shouta Kazehaya - Kimi ni Todoke
    Kino - Kino"s Journey
    Tetsuya Kuroko - Kuroko"s Basketball
    Taiga Kagami - Kuroko"s Basketball
    Lavie Head - Last Exile
    Alvis E. Hamilton - Last Exile
    Claus Valca - Last Exile
    Alex Row - Last Exile
    Delphine Eraclea - Last Exile
    Dio Eraclea - Last Exile
    Lucciola - Last Exile
    D"Eon de Beaumont - Le Chevalier D"Eon
    Lia de Beaumont - Le Chevalier D"Eon
    Reinhard von Lohengramm - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Siegfried Kircheis - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Oskar von Reuenthal - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Hildegard von Mariendorf - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Julian Minci - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Wolfgang Mittermeyer - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Frederica Greenhill - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Yang Wenli - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Akatsuki - Log Horizon
    Shiroe - Log Horizon
    Naotsugu - Log Horizon
    Nyanta - Log Horizon
    Mitsune Konno - Love Hina
    Naru Narusegawa - Love Hina
    Shinobu Maehara - Love Hina
    Motoko Aoyama - Love Hina
    Kaolla Su - Love Hina
    Keitaro Urashima - Love Hina
    Konata Izumi - Lucky Star
    Kagami Hiiragi - Lucky Star
    Tsukasa Hiiragi - Lucky Star
    Miyuki Takara - Lucky Star
    Akiha Tohno - Lunar Legend Tsukihime
    Ciel - Lunar Legend Tsukihime
    Arcueid Brunestud - Lunar Legend Tukihime
    Shiki Tohno - Lunar Legend Tsukihime
    Arsene Lupin III - Lupin III
    Fujiko Mine - Lupin III
    Daisuke Jigen - Lupin III
    Koichi Zenigata - Lupin III
    Goemon Ishikawa XIII - Lupin III
    Kazuki Shikimori - Maburaho
    Yuna Miyama - Maburaho
    Kuriko Kazetsubaki - Maburaho
    Rin Kamishiro - Maburaho
    Hikaru Ichijou - Macross
    Misa Hayase - Macross
    Minmay Lynne - Macross
    Madlax - Madlax
    Aladdin - Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
    Morgiana - Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
    Sinbad - Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
    Alibaba Saluja - Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic
    Hikaru Shidou - Magic Knight Rayearth
    Umi Ryuuzaki - Magic Knight Rayearth
    Fuu Hououji - Magic Knight Rayearth
    Nanoha Takamachi - Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
    Fate Testarossa - Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
    Ayumi Mamiya - Magikano
    Haruo Yoshikawa - Magikano
    Mahoro Ando - Mahoromatic
    Suguru Misato - Mahoromatic
    Kanako Miyame - Maria†Holic
    Mariya Shidou - Maria†Holic
    Matsurika Shinouji - Maria†Holic
    Yumi Fukuzawa - Maria Watches Over Us
    Sachiko Ogasawara - Maria Watches Over Us
    Akito Tenkawa - Martian Successor Nadesico
    Yurika Misumaru - Martian Successor Nadesico
    Ruri Hoshino - Martian Successor Nadesico
    Taichi Keaton - Master Keaton
    Yuriko Hiraga - Master Keaton
    Himari Takakura - Mawaru Penguindrum
    Ringo Oginome - Mawaru Penguindrum
    Kanba Takakura - Mawaru Penguindrum
    Shouma Takakura - Mawaru Penguindrum
    Medaka Kurokami - Medaka Box
    Kouki Akune - Medaka Box
    Zenkichi Hitoyoshi - Medaka Box
    Mogana Kikaijima - Medaka Box
    Hansode Shiranui - Medaka Box
    Kyon - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    Haruhi Suzumiya - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    Yuki Nagato - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    Mikuru Asahina - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    Itsuki Koizumi - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    Ryoko Asakura - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    Michiko Malandro - Michiko to Hatchin
    Hana Morenos - Michiko to Hatchin
    Midori - Midori Days
    Seiji Sawamura - Midori Days
    Miyuki - Miyuki-chan in Wonderland
    Char Aznable - Mobile Suit Gundam
    Amuro Ray - Mobile Suit Gundam
    Ramba Ral - Mobile Suit Gundam
    Sayla Mass - Mobile Suit Gundam
    Heero Yuy - Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
    Treize Khushrenada - Mobile Suit Gundam Wing
    Mu La Flaga - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed
    Cagalli Yula Athha - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny
    Yzak Joule - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny
    Kira Yamato - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny
    Athrun Zala - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny
    Stella Loussier - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny
    Lacus Clyne - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny
    Lunamaria Hawke - Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny
    Aina Sahalin - Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team
    Anavel Gato - Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory
    Emma Sheen - Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
    Four Murasame - Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
    Haman Karn - Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
    Kamille Bidan - Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam
    Kusuriuri - Mononoke
    Johan Liebert - Monster
    Kenzo Tenma - Monster
    Balsa - Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
    Chagum - Moribito: Guardian of the Spirit
    Ginko - Mushi-shi
    Natsuki Kuga - My-HiME
    Mikoto Minagi - My-HiME
    Mai Tokiha - My-HiME
    Totoro - My Neighbor Totoro
    Satsuki Kusakabe - My Neighbor Totoro
    Mei Kusakabe My Neighbor Totoro
    Cat Bus - My Neighbor Totoro
    Sakamoto - My Ordinary Life
    Yuuko Aioi - My Ordinary Life
    Mai Minakami - My Ordinary Life
    Mio Naganohara - My Ordinary Life
    Nano Shinonome - My Ordinary Life
    Hakase Shinonome - My Ordinary Life
    Kouichi Aizawa - Nabari no Ou
    Kazuhiko Yukimi - Nabari no Ou
    Miharu Rokujo - Nabari no Ou
    Raikou Shimizu - Nabari no Ou
    Raimei Shimizu - Nabari no Ou
    Thobari Durandal Kumohira - Nabari no Ou
    Yoite - Nabari no Ou
    Nana Komatsu - Nana
    Nana Osaki - Nana
    Naruto Uzumaki - Naruto
    Sakura Haruno - Naruto
    Sasuke Uchiha - Naruto
    Kakashi Hatake - Naruto
    Hinata Hyuuga - Naruto
    Shikamaru Nara - Naruto
    Guy Might - Naruto
    Lee Rock - Naruto
    Itachi Uchiha - Naruto
    Gaara - Naruto
    Orochimaru - Naruto
    Takashi Natsume - Natsume"s Book of Friends
    Madara - Natsume"s Book of Friends
    Nausicaä - Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind
    Cruz Schild - Needless
    Adam Blade - Needless
    Eve Neuschwanstein - Needless
    Shinji Ikari - Neon Genesis Evangelion
    Rei Ayanami - Neon Genesis Evangelion
    Misato Katsuragi - Neon Genesis Evangelion
    Asuka Langley Soryu - Neon Genesis Evangelion
    Kaworu Nagisa - Neon Genesis Evangelion
    Negi Springfield - Negima!?
    Asuna Kagurazaka - Negima!?
    Evangeline A.K. McDowell - Negima!?
    Konoka Konoe - Negima!?
    Nodoka Miyazaki - Negima!?
    Setsuna Sakurazaki - Negima!?
    Yue Ayase - Negima!?
    Hideki - Nerima Daikon Brothers
    Ichiro - Nerima Daikon Brothers
    Maki - Nerima Daikon Brothers
    Shinobu - Ninja Nonsense
    Sasuke - Ninja Nonsense
    Onsokumaru - Ninja Nonsense
    Kaede Shiranui - Ninja Nonsense
    Jubei Kibagami - Ninja Scroll
    Raku Ichijo - Nisekoi: False Love
    Chitoge Kirisaki - Nisekoi: False Love
    Kosaki Onodera - Nisekoi: False Love
    Seishiro Tsugumi - Nisekoi: False Love
    Marika Tachibana - Nisekoi: False Love
    Shu Maiko - Nisekoi: False Love
    Ruri Miyamoto - Nisekoi: False Love
    Nezumi - No. 6
    Shion - No. 6
    Shiro - No Game No Life
    Sora - No Game No Life
    Stephanie Dora - No Game No Life
    Jibril - No Game No Life
    Mireille Bouquet - Noir
    Kirika Yumura - Noir
    Luffy Monkey D. - One Piece
    Nami - One Piece
    Franky - One Piece
    Sanji - One Piece
    Usopp - One Piece
    Nico Robin - One Piece
    Tony Tony Chopper - One Piece
    Roronoa Zoro - One Piece
    Brook - One Piece
    Kyousuke Kousaka - OreImo
    Kirino Kousaka - OreImo
    Agito - Origin: Spirits of the Past
    Tula Sakura - Origin: Spirits of the Past
    Haruhi Fujioka - Ouran High School Host Club
    Tamaki Suoh - Ouran High School Host Club
    Kyouya Ootori - Ouran High School Host Club
    Hikaru Hitachiin - Ouran High School Host Club
    Kaoru Hitachiin - Ouran High School Host Club
    Mitsukuni Haninozuka - Ouran High School Host Club
    Takashi Morinozuka - Ouran High School Host Club
    Aisha Clanclan - Outlaw Star
    Melfina - Outlaw Star
    Suzuka - Outlaw Star
    Gene Starwind - Outlaw Star
    James Hawking - Outlaw Star



  • P-S

    ! Alice - Pandora Hearts
    Oz Vessalius - Pandora Hearts
    Xerxes Break - Pandora Hearts
    Sharon Rainsworth - Pandora Hearts
    Gilbert Nightray - Pandora Hearts
    Miyako Uehara - Pani Poni Dash!
    Rei Tachibana - Pani Poni Dash!
    Sayaka Suzuki - Pani Poni Dash!
    Kurumi Momose - Pani Poni Dash!
    Rebecca Miyamoto - Pani Poni Dash!
    Himeko Katagiri - Pani Poni Dash!
    Ichijou - Pani Poni Dash!
    Panty - Panty & Stocking With Garterbelt
    Stocking - Panty & Stocking With Garterbelt
    Garterbelt - Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
    Chuck - Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
    Briefers - Panty & Stocking with Garterbelt
    Paprika - Paprika
    Atsuko Chiba - Paprika
    Toshimi Konakawa - Paprika
    Kosaku Tokita - Paprika
    Little Slugger - Paranoia Agent
    Asuma Shinohara - Patlabor
    Noa Izumi - Patlabor
    Isao Ota - Patlabor
    Momo Adachi - Peach Girl
    Sae Kashiwagi - Peach Girl
    Kairi Okayasu - Peach Girl
    Kazuya Toujigamori - Peach Girl
    Mima Kirigoe - Perfect Blue
    Ein - Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
    Zwei - Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
    Cal Devens - Phantom: Requiem for the Phantom
    Hachirota Hoshino - Planetes
    Ai Tanabe - Planetes
    Pikachu - Pokémon
    Ash Ketchum - Pokémon
    Misty - Pokémon
    Brock - Pokémon
    James - Pokémon
    Jesse - Pokémon
    Meowth - Pokémon
    Ryoma Echizen - Prince of Tennis
    San - Princess Mononoke
    Ashitaka - Princess Mononoke
    Duck - Princess Tutu
    Fakir - Princess Tutu
    Mytho - Princess Tutu
    Rue - Princess Tutu
    Tsukimi Kurashita - Princess Jellyfish
    Kuranosuke Koibuchi - Princess Jellyfish
    Eiko Magami - Project A-Ko
    Shinya Kougami - Psycho-Pass
    Shougo Makishima - Psycho-Pass
    Akane Tsunemori - Psycho-Pass
    Homura Akemi - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    Madoka Kaname - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    Sayaka Miki - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    Kyouko Sakura - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    Mami Tomoe - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    Kyuubey - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    Alice Malvin - Pumpkin Scissors
    Randel Oland - Pumpkin Scissors
    Ranma Saotome - Ranma ½
    Akane Tendo - Ranma ½
    Shampoo - Ranma ½
    Ukyo Kuonji - Ranma ½
    Ryoga Hibiki - Ranma ½
    Elie - Rave Master
    Griff - Rave Master
    Hamrio Musica - Rave Master
    Haru Glory - Rave Master
    Plue - Rave Master
    Anita King - Read or Die
    Yomiko Readman - Read or Die
    Maggie Mui - Read or Die
    Nenene Sumiregawa - Read or Die
    Michelle Cheung - Read or Die
    JP - Redline
    Sonoshee McLaren - Redline
    Rin Ogata - Rideback
    Tamayo Kataoka - Rideback
    Tenshirou Okakura - Rideback
    Rin Asogi - Rin: Daughters of Mnemosyne
    Romeo Candorebanto Montague - Romeo x Juliet
    Juliet Fiammata Asto Capulet - Romeo x Juliet
    Tsukune Aono - Rosario + Vampire
    Mizore Shirayuki - Rosario + Vampire
    Moka Akashiya - Rosario + Vampire
    Kokoa Shuzen - Rosario + Vampire
    Kurumu Kurono - Rosario + Vampire
    Yukari Sendo - Rosario + Vampire
    Ruby Toujo - Rosario + Vampire
    Oscar François de Jarjeyes - Rose of Versailles
    Marie Antoinette - Rose of Versailles
    Hans Axel von Fersen - Rose of Versailles
    André Grandier - Rose of Versailles
    Rosalie Lamorliere - Rose of Versailles
    Jun Sakurada - Rozen Maiden
    Shinku - Rozen Maiden
    Takayuki Narumi - Rumbling Hearts
    Mitsuki Hayase - Rumbling Hearts
    Haruka Suzumiya - Rumbling Hearts
    Louie - Rune Soldier
    Melissa - Rune Soldier
    Merril - Rune Soldier
    Genie - Rune Soldier
    Kenshin Himura - Rurouni Kenshin
    Kaoru Kamiya - Rurouni Kenshin
    Yahiko Myojin - Rurouni Kenshin
    Sanosuke Sagara - Rurouni Kenshin
    Hajime Saito - Rurouni Kenshin
    Makoto Shishio - Rurouni Kenshin
    Aoshi Shinomori - Rurouni Kenshin
    Misao Makimachi - Rurouni Kenshin
    Kanami Yuta - s-CRY-ed
    Ryuhou Tairen - s-CRY-ed
    Mimori Kiryu - s-CRY-ed
    Kazuma - s-CRY-ed
    Lime - Saber Marionette J
    Cherry - Saber Marionette J
    Bloodberry - Saber Marionette J
    Tiger - Saber Marionette J
    Luchs - Saber Marionette J
    Panther - Saber Marionette J
    Gelhardt von Faust - Saber Marionette J
    Otaru Mamiya - Saber Marionette J
    Usagi Tsukino - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Ami Mizuno - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Makoto Kino - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Rei Hino - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Minako Aino - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Luna - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Mamoru Chiba - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Sakura Shinguji - Sakura Wars
    Shichiroji - Samurai 7
    Gorobei Katayama - Samurai 7
    Heihachi Hayashida - Samurai 7
    Kambei Shimada - Samurai 7
    Katsushiro Okamoto - Samurai 7
    Kikuchiyo - Samurai 7
    Kirara - Samurai 7
    Komachi - Samurai 7
    Kyuzo - Samurai 7
    Mugen - Samurai Champloo
    Jin - Samurai Champloo
    Fuu - Samurai Champloo
    Tenma Tsukamoto - School Rumble
    Yakumo Tsukamoto - School Rumble
    Kenji Harima - School Rumble
    Eri Sawachika - School Rumble
    Akira Takano - School Rumble
    Mikoto Suou - School Rumble
    Oji Karasuma - School Rumble
    Chizuru Akaba - Seitokai no Ichizon
    Kurimu Sakurano - Seitokai no Ichizon
    Minatsu Shiina - Seitokai no Ichizon
    Mafuyu Shiina - Seitokai no Ichizon
    Ken Sugisaki - Seitokai no Ichizon
    Minato Sahashi - Sekirei
    Musubi - Sekirei
    Kusano - Sekirei
    Tsukiumi - Sekirei
    Matsu - Sekirei
    Masamune Date - Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
    Yukimura Sanada - Sengoku Basara: Samurai Kings
    Dororo - Sergeant Frog
    Giroro - Sergeant Frog
    Keroro - Sergeant Frog
    Kururu - Sergeant Frog
    Tamama - Sergeant Frog
    Natsumi Hinata - Sergeant Frog
    Fuyuki Hinata - Sergeant Frog
    Lain Iwakura - Serial Experiments Lain
    Shana - Shakugan no Shana
    Yuji Sakai - Shakugan no Shana
    Yoh Asakura - Shaman King
    Sunako Kirishiki - Shiki
    Seishin Muroi - Shiki
    Toshio Ozaki - Shiki
    Natsuno Yuuki - Shiki
    Shinnosuke Nohara - Crayon Shin-chan
    Nayuta Moriyama - Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
    Hajime Murata - Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
    Muryou Subaru - Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars
    Asa Shigure - Shuffle!
    Kaede Fuyou - Shuffle!
    Lisianthus Eustoma - Shuffle!
    Nerine - Shuffle!
    Primula - Shuffle!
    Rin Tsuchimi - Shuffle!
    Amu Hinamori - Shugo Chara!
    Ran - Shugo Chara!
    Miki - Shugo Chara!
    Suu - Shugo Chara!
    Nagihiko Fujisaki - Shugo Chara!
    Utau Hoshina - Shugo Chara!
    Tadase Hotori - Shugo Chara!
    Rima Mashiro - Shugo Chara!
    Kairi Anjou - Shugo Chara!
    Kukai Souma - Shugo Chara!
    Ikuto Tsukiyomi - Shugo Chara!
    Yaya Yuiki - Shugo Chara!
    Ren Tsuruga - Skip Beat!
    Kyouko Mogami - Skip Beat!
    Shoutarou Fuwa - Skip Beat!
    Takenori Akagi - Slam Dunk
    Hisashi Mitsui - Slam Dunk
    Ryota Miyagi - Slam Dunk
    Kaede Rukawa - Slam Dunk
    Hanamichi Sakuragi - Slam Dunk
    Amelia Wil Tesla Seyruun - Slayers
    Gourry Gabriev - Slayers
    Zelgadis Grayswords - Slayers
    Xellos - Slayers Next
    Filia - Slayers Try
    Solty Revant - Solty Rei
    Rose Anderson - Solty Rei
    Roy Revant - Solty Rei
    Maka Albarn - Soul Eater
    Soul Eater Evans - Soul Eater
    Black Star - Soul Eater
    Tsubaki Nakatsukasa - Soul Eater
    Death the Kid - Soul Eater
    Elizabeth Thompson - Soul Eater
    Patricia Thompson - Soul Eater
    Blair - Soul Eater
    Spirit Albarn - Soul Eater
    Franken Stein - Soul Eater
    Medusa Gorgon - Soul Eater
    Crona - Soul Eater
    Aberdt Desler - Space Battleship Yamato
    Susumu Kodai - Space Battleship Yamato
    Yuko Mori - Space Battleship Yamato
    Juzo Okita - Space Battleship Yamato
    Shiro Sanada - Space Battleship Yamato
    Daisuke Shima - Space Battleship Yamato
    Tatsumi Saiga - Speed Grapher
    Chouji Suitengu - Speed Grapher
    Kagura Tennouzu - Speed Grapher
    Speed Racer - Speed Racer
    Lawrence - Spice and Wolf
    Holo - Spice and Wolf
    Chihiro Ogino - Spirited Away
    Haku - Spirited Away
    Squid Girl - Squid Girl
    Itaru Hashida - Steins;Gate
    Mayuri Shiina - Steins;Gate
    Rintarou Okabe - Steins;Gate
    Kurisu Makise - Steins;Gate
    Faris - Steins;Gate
    Suzuha Amane - Steins;Gate
    Moeka Kiryuu - Steins;Gate
    Ruka Urushibahara - Steins;Gate
    Sara Werec - Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry
    Nagisa Aoi - Strawberry Panic
    Shizuma Hanazono - Strawberry Panic
    Tamao Suzuki - Strawberry Panic
    Ryu - Street Fighter II: The Movie
    Yoshika Miyafuji - Strike Witches
    Mio Sakamoto - Strike Witches
    Minna-Dietlinde Wilcke - Strike Witches
    Gertrud Barkhorn - Strike Witches
    Erica Hartmann - Strike Witches
    Charlotte E. Yeager - Strike Witches
    Francesca Lucchini - Strike Witches
    Lynette Bishop - Strike Witches
    Perrine-H. Clostermann - Strike Witches
    Eila Ilmatar Juutilainen - Strike Witches
    Sanya V. Litvyak - Strike Witches
    Kenji Koiso - Summer Wars
    Natsuki Shinohara - Summer Wars
    Wabisuke Jinnouchi - Summer Wars
    Sakae Jinnouchi - Summer Wars
    Kazuma Ikezawa - Summer Wars
    Akira Okudaira - Sweet Blue Flowers
    Fumi Manjoume - Sweet Blue Flowers
    Kyouko Ikumi - Sweet Blue Flowers
    Yasuko Sugimoto - Sweet Blue Flowers
    Kazuto Kirigaya - Sword Art Online
    Asuna Yuuki - Sword Art Online
    Suguha Kirigaya - Sword Art Online
    Shino Asada - Sword Art Online II



  • T-Z

    ! Watashi - The Tatami Galaxy
    Akashi - The Tatami Galaxy
    Ozu - The Tatami Galaxy
    Arawn - Tears to Tiara
    Arthur - Tears to Tiara
    Morgan - Tears to Tiara
    Octavia - Tears to Tiara
    Rathty - Tears to Tiara
    Riannon - Tears to Tiara
    Taliesin - Tears to Tiara
    Aya Natsume - Tenjou Tenge
    Maya Natsume - Tenjou Tenge
    Tenchi Masaki - Tenchi Universe
    Ryoko Hakubi - Tenchi Universe
    Washu Hakubi - Tenchi Universe
    Mihoshi Kuramitsu - Tenchi Universe
    Kiyone Makibi - Tenchi Universe
    Sasami Masaki Jurai - Tenchi Universe
    Ayeka Masaki Jurai - Tenchi Universe
    Ichise - Texhnolyze
    Ran - Texhnolyze
    Shinji - Texhnolyze
    Keigo Oonishi - Texhnolyze
    Barnaby Brooks Jr. - Tiger & Bunny
    Kotetsu T. Kaburagi - Tiger & Bunny
    Sammy - Time of Eve
    Nagi - Time of Eve
    Masakazu Masaki - Time of Eve
    Rikuo Sakisaka - Time of Eve
    Akari Kamigishi - To Heart
    Hiroyuki Fujita - To Heart
    Shiho Nagaoka - To Heart
    Gin - Tokyo Godfathers
    Hana - Tokyo Godfathers
    Miyuki - Tokyo Godfathers
    Renée Roberts - Tokyo Mew Mew
    Bridget Verdant - Tokyo Mew Mew
    Corina Bucksworth - Tokyo Mew Mew
    Kikki Benjamin - Tokyo Mew Mew
    Zoey Hanson - Tokyo Mew Mew
    Ryuuji Takasu - Toradora!
    Taiga Aisaka - Toradora!
    Minori Kushieda - Toradora!
    Yuusaku Kitamura - Toradora!
    Ami Kawashima - Toradora!
    Toriko - Toriko
    Vash the Stampede - Trigun
    Nicholas D. Wolfwood - Trigun
    Meryl Stryfe - Trigun
    Milly Thompson - Trigun
    Legato Bluesummers - Trigun
    Knives Millions - Trigun
    Caterina Sforza - Trinity Blood
    Abel Nightroad - Trinity Blood
    Esther Blanchett - Trinity Blood
    Ion Fortuna - Trinity Blood
    Tres Iqus - Trinity Blood
    Sakura - Tsubasa Chronicle
    Syaoran - Tsubasa Chronicle
    Beatrice - Umineko no Naku Koro ni
    Battler Ushiromiya - Umineko no Naku Koro ni
    Ange Ushiromiya - Umineko no Naku Koro ni
    Shinjuurou Yuuki - UN-GO
    Kazamori Sasa - UN-GO
    Inga - UN-GO
    Aruruu - Utawarerumono
    Eruruu - Utawarerumono
    Hakuoro - Utawarerumono
    Utena Tenjou - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Anthy Himemiya - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Juri Arisugawa - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Miki Kaoru - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Kyouichi Saionji - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Touga Kiryuu - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Nanami Kiryuu - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Akio Ohtori - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    D - Vampire Hunter D
    Doris Lang - Vampire Hunter D
    Zero Kiryuu - Vampire Knight
    Kaname Kuran - Vampire Knight
    Yuuki Cross - Vampire Knight
    Welkin Gunther - Valkyria Chronicles
    Alicia Melchiott - Valkyria Chronicles
    Hibiki Tokai - Vandread
    Dita Liebely - Vandread
    Meia Gisborn - Vandread
    Jura Basil Elden - Vandread
    Tomoko Kuroki - WataMote
    Kaoru Yamazaki - Welcome to the NHK!
    Misaki Nakahara - Welcome to the NHK!
    Tatsuhiro Satou - Welcome to the NHK!
    Keiichi Maebara - When They Cry ~ Higurashi
    Rena Ryuuguu - When They Cry ~ Higurashi
    Rika Furude - When They Cry ~ Higurashi
    Satoko Houjou - When They Cry ~ Higurashi
    Mion Sonozaki - When They Cry ~ Higurashi
    Shion Sonozaki - When They Cry ~ Higurashi
    Masane Amaha - Witchblade
    Rihoko Amaha - Witchblade
    Kiba - Wolf"s Rain
    Tsume - Wolf"s Rain
    Hige - Wolf"s Rain
    Toboe - Wolf"s Rain
    Keima Katsuragi - The World Only God Knows
    Elsie de Lute Irma - The World Only God Knows
    Himawari Kunogi - xxxHOLiC
    Kimihiro Watanuki - xxxHOLiC
    Shizuka Doumeki - xxxHOLiC
    Yuuko Ichihara - xxxHOLiC
    Akiyuki Takehara - Xam"d: Lost Memories
    Haru Nishimura - Xam"d : Lost Memories
    Nakiami - Xam"d: Lost Memories
    Miyuki Kobayakawa - You"re Under Arrest!
    Natsumi Tsujimoto - You"re Under Arrest!
    Yusuke Urameshi - Yu Yu Hakusho
    Hiei - Yu Yu Hakusho
    Botan - Yu Yu Hakusho
    Kazuma Kuwabara - Yu Yu Hakusho
    Kurama - Yu Yu Hakusho
    Pharaoh Atem - Yu-gi-oh! Duel Monsters
    Yugi Mutou - Yu-gi-oh! Duel Monsters
    Joey Wheeler - Yu-gi-oh! Duel Monsters
    Seto Kaiba - Yu-gi-oh! Duel Monsters
    Van - Zoids
    Fiona - Zoids
    Irvine - Zoids



  • slams foot on ground

    Spike needs to win this year. No exceptions.

    Make it happen, everyone.



  • @SpacemanHardy:

    Spike needs to win this year. No exceptions.

    Make it happen, everyone.

    If you can pull some strings and get some of our old friends back for this tournament, be my guest :)



  • Can people still request characters or is it too late? Also the first round matches are randomize characters right?



  • So for Sailor Moon, it's specifically for the Crystal versions of the characters?

    Also, I think that it'd be nice to have SAO's Sinon (Shino Asada) included, if possible.



  • @Firefly:

    So for Sailor Moon, it's specifically for the Crystal versions of the characters?

    Since I'm not into Sailor Moon, I just assumed that the characters were the same from both the original series and the manga. Using Crystal gives me an excuse to use their actual names - before it was just "Serena/Sailor Moon", but now it seems that "Usagi Tsukino" has been more accepted these days by the older fans.

    And I'm sorry, but I can't make any changes. Since there are 1280 characters, I needed to get a big head-start on randomizing these matches.



  • There are some differences, mostly for Rei and Minako. It's not a big deal in the end, though.

    And no problem with swapping around characters, I understand. Just wanted to see if it wasn't too late yet.

    Hopefully more people show up who want to participate.



  • The re-dub of the old Sailor Moon has her name as Usagi.



  • And that's why I have you guys to help keep me in the loop ~_^



  • Loving the list! Really looking forward to this year's tournament.



  • I am so glad that things have worked out to cause me to show up for this tourney :P



  • Looks like Spaceman will represent Spike, and I'm pretty sure Rift will be backing Saber. This is assuming they get past the preliminaries, but seeing as how both characters are former runner-ups, I'll keep them on opposite sides of the bracket for a possible championship match ~_^



  • Thread is officially stickied. :)

    Also took the liberty of unsticking a bunch of the older threads as well. Should be much tidier now.

    EDIT: Correction, NOW it's stickied. Don't know how I botched that one up. O.o



  • Good news Firefly, I goofed up and duplicated Yuko Ichihara after not realizing she's in both xxxHOLiC and Tsubasa Chronicle (thus punishing myself to watching both.) So you get your wish: Shino is in…and I'll even make her a featured character in the first round.

    Just because it can be annoying searching through every single match for your favorites, this list is for your convenience. Enjoy :)

    ! Featured Characters:
    ! Group 1: Brock - Pokémon
    Group 2: Homura Akemi - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    Group 3: Kagome Higurashi - Inuyasha
    Group 4: Hinata Hyuga - Naruto
    Group 5: Zero Kiryu - Vampire Knight
    Group 6: Levi - Attack on Titan
    Group 7: Sasuke Uchiha - Naruto
    Group 8: Kirei Kotomine - Fate/Zero
    ! Group 9: Suguha Kirigaya - Sword Art Online
    Group 10: Belldandy - Ah! My Goddess
    Group 11: Roberta - Black Lagoon
    Group 12: Medusa Gorgon - Soul Eater
    Group 13: Shizuo Heiwajima - Durarara!!
    Group 14: Balalaika - Black Lagoon
    Group 15: Accelerator - A Certain Magical Index
    Group 16: C.C. - Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
    ! Group 17: Fuko Ibuki - Clannad
    Group 18: Mikasa Ackerman - Attack on Titan
    Group 19: Vash the Stampede - Trigun
    Group 20: Van - Zoids
    Group 21: Nami - One Piece
    Group 22: Jimmy Kudo - Case Closed
    Group 23: Kenji Harima - School Rumble
    Group 24: Ruri Hoshino - Martian Successor Nadesico
    ! Group 25: Nicholas D. Wolfwood - Trigun
    Group 26: Evangeline A.K. McDowell - Negima!?
    Group 27: Yuko Ichihara - xxxHOLiC
    Group 28: Integra F.W. Hellsing - Hellsing Ultimate
    Group 29: Rider - Fate/Zero
    Group 30: Shinobu Oshino - Bakemonogatari
    Group 31: The Count of Monte Cristo - Gankutsuou
    Group 32: Inuyasha - Inuyasha
    ! Group 33: Ange Ushiromiya - Umineko no Naku Koro ni
    Group 34: Saber - Fate/Zero
    Group 35: Chihaya Ayase - Chihayafuru
    Group 36: Sasha Blouse - Attack on Titan
    Group 37: Mugen - Samurai Champloo
    Group 38: Seras Victoria - Hellsing Ultimate
    Group 39: Eiko Magami - Project A-Ko
    Group 40: Rin Tohsaka - Fate/stay night
    ! Group 41: Piccolo - Dragon Ball Z
    Group 42: Kyouko Sakura - Puella Magi Madoka Magica
    Group 43: Lucy - Elfen Lied
    Group 44: Kino - Kino"s Journey
    Group 45: Morgiana - Magi
    Group 46: Char Aznable - Mobile Suit Gundam
    Group 47: Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo - Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo
    Group 48: Haruhi Suzumiya - The Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya
    ! Group 49: Tsubasa Hanekawa - Bakemonogatari
    Group 50: Erica Hartmann - Strike Witches
    Group 51: Eri Sawachika - School Rumble
    Group 52: Tohru Honda - Fruits Basket
    Group 53: Rikka Takanashi - Chuunibyou
    Group 54: Mikoto Misaka - A Certain Magical Index
    Group 55: Akane Tsunemori - Psycho-Pass
    Group 56: Mako Mankanshoku - Kill la Kill
    ! Group 57: Shigure Kosaka - Kenichi: The Mightiest Disciple
    Group 58: Light Yagami - Death Note
    Group 59: Sakura Kinomoto - Cardcaptor Sakura
    Group 60: Naota Nandaba - FLCL
    Group 61: Olivier Mira Armstrong - Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood
    Group 62: Usagi Tsukino - Sailor Moon Crystal
    Group 63: Sanae Dekomori - Chuunibyou
    Group 64: Tamaki Suoh - Ouran High School Host Club
    ! Group 65: Izaya Orihara - Durarara!!
    Group 66: Yoko Littner - Gurren Lagann
    Group 67: Misato Katsuragi - Neon Genesis Evangelion
    Group 68: Nanoha Takamachi - Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha
    Group 69: Pharaoh Atem - Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
    Group 70: Utena Tenjou - Utena, Revolutionary Girl
    Group 71: Lee Rock - Naruto
    Group 72: Ladd Russo - Baccano!
    ! Group 73: Death the Kid - Soul Eater
    Group 74: Illyasviel von Einsbern - Fate/kaleid liner Prisma*Illya
    Group 75: Dio Brando - Jojo"s Bizarre Adventure
    Group 76: Mion Sonozaki - When They Cry ~ Higurashi
    Group 77: Misty - Pokémon
    Group 78: Ginko - Mushi-shi
    Group 79: Hitagi Senjougahara - Bakemonogatari
    Group 80: Akatsuki - Log Horizon
    ! Group 81: Saya Kisaragi - Blood-C
    Group 82: Alucard - Hellsing Ultimate
    Group 83: Haruko Haruhara - FLCL
    Group 84: Spike Spiegel - Cowboy Bebop
    Group 85: Misa Amane - Death Note
    Group 86: Kenshiro - Fist of the North Star
    Group 87: Siegfried Kircheis - Legend of the Galactic Heroes
    Group 88: Shino Asada - Sword Art Online II
    ! Group 89: Joseph Joestar - Jojo"s Bizarre Adventure
    Group 90: Luffy Monkey D. - One Piece
    Group 91: Ranma Saotome - Ranma ½
    Group 92: Holo - Spice and Wolf
    Group 93: Greed - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Group 94: Tamaki Kawazoe - Bamboo Blade
    Group 95: Kamina - Gurren Lagann
    Group 96: Sousuke Sagara - Full Metal Panic!
    ! Group 97: Rena Ryuuguu - When They Cry ~ Higurashi
    Group 98: Tenchi Masaki - Tenchi Universe
    Group 99: Nagisa Furukawa - Clannad
    Group 100: Yugi Mutou - Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters
    Group 101: Taiga Aisaka - Toradora!
    Group 102: Rintarou Okabe - Steins;Gate
    Group 103: Aisha Clanclan - Outlaw Star
    Group 104: Mei Misaki - Another
    ! Group 105: Guy Might - Naruto
    Group 106: Celty Sturluson - Durarara!!
    Group 107: Akane Tendo - Ranma ½
    Group 108: Yusuke Urameshi - Yu Yu Hakusho
    Group 109: Motoko Kusanagi - Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex
    Group 110: Lain Iwakura - Serial Experiments Lain
    Group 111: Jesse - Pokémon
    Group 112: Alicia Melchiott - Valkyria Chronicles
    ! Group 113: Kenshin Himura - Rurouni Kenshin
    Group 114: Chii - Chobits
    Group 115: Sanji - One Piece
    Group 116: Lelouch Lamperouge - Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion
    Group 117: Gertrud Barkhorn - Strike Witches
    Group 118: Nene Romanova - Bubblegum Crisis Tokyo 2040
    Group 119: Riza Hawkeye - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Group 120: Yoruichi Shihouin - Bleach
    ! Group 121: Gon Freecss - Hunter x Hunter
    Group 122: Scar - Fullmetal Alchemist
    Group 123: Tenma Tsukamoto - School Rumble
    Group 124: Kurisu Makise - Steins;Gate
    Group 125: Oscar François de Jarjeyes - Rose of Versailles
    Group 126: Hiei - Yu Yu Hakusho
    Group 127: Miria Harvent - Baccano!
    Group 128: Shana - Shakugan no Shana



  • Groups 1-8 winners (total votes)

    Miu Furinji - 7
    Charlotte Dunois - 7
    Kirei Kotomine - 6
    Homura Akemi - 6
    Levi - 6
    Nadeko Sengoku - 6
    Masane Amaha - 6
    Setsuna Sakurazaki - 6
    Armin Arlert - 6
    Kanade Tachibana - 5
    Kagome Higurashi - 5
    Mayuri Shiina - 5
    Talho Yuki - 4
    Maho Minami - 4
    Sayaka Miki - 4
    Sanae Furukawa - 4

    Looks like we still love HanaKana. Sayaka wins the coin flip and bounces Suzuha - can all 5 Magical Girls make it to Round 2?



  • Updated leaderboard:

    Balalaika - 10
    Roberta - 9
    Chane Laforet - 7
    Belldandy - 7
    Mio Akiyama - 7
    Miu Furinji - 7
    Charlotte Dunois - 7
    Kirei Kotomine - 6
    Shizuo Heiwajima - 6
    Homura Akemi - 6
    Levi - 6
    Nadeko Sengoku - 6
    Masane Amaha - 6
    Setsuna Sakurazaki - 6
    Armin Arlert - 6
    Duck - 6
    Accelerator - 5
    Kanade Tachibana - 5
    Kagome Higurashi - 5
    Rika Furude - 5
    Rokuro Okajima - 5
    Lia de Beaumont - 5
    Medusa Gorgon - 5
    Tsubaki Nakatsukasa - 5
    Mayuri Shiina - 5
    Watashi - 5
    Touma Kamijou - 4
    Mitsuki Hayase - 4
    Talho Yuki - 4
    Maho Minami - 4
    Sayaka Miki - 4
    Sanae Furukawa - 4

    Black Lagoon, or the field?


Log in to reply